Switzerland Super League Β· Β·Matchday 13

Servette FC vs FC Zurich

Garuda Lions Prediction: Servette FC

2 – 1 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.43 vs 1.40.
  • RiskGrade C: weaker evidence β€” both clubs are rated on goals scored and conceded, not on the chances they created.

Letzigrund, Zurich

Servette FC 53%
Draw 23%
FC Zurich 24%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance Servette FC wins
53%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
97%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
69%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
9% of simulated outcomes

Servette FC vs FC Zurich overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Servette FC vs FC Zurich

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityServette FCDrawFC Zurich
Model59.5%20.3%20.3%
Market50.6%24.4%25.0%
Final52.8%23.4%23.8%
Edge+2.2%-1.0%-1.2%

Confidence: Low Β· Edge = Final minus Market

Why Servette FC

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.43 vs 1.40.
  • The market prices Servette FC below our published probability: +2.2 percentage points of edge.

Best available price on the pick: 1.91, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: +0.9% per unit staked (our 52.8% Γ— 1.91 βˆ’ 1).

Servette FC vs FC Zurich match preview

Servette FC hosts FC Zurich in a match where the model gives Servette a 60% chance of winning, while both teams have a 20% probability of a draw or an FC Zurich victory. The expected goals suggest a strong performance from Servette, with 2.44 expected goals compared to FC Zurich's 1.40. The most likely scoreline predicted is 2-1, with a 9% probability.

In terms of recent form, Servette FC has recorded two wins in their last five matches, while FC Zurich has been more consistent with four wins in the same timeframe. The model indicates a high likelihood of over 2.5 goals at 74% and both teams scoring at 70%. The head-to-head record shows a competitive balance, with Servette winning twice and FC Zurich also securing two victories in the last five encounters.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Servette FC ↓ / FC Zurich β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 5% 8% 5% 2 6% 9% 6% 3 5% 7% 5% 4+ 6% 8% 6%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 97%
2+ goals 90%
3+ goals 74%
No goals 3%

Servette FC and FC Zurich expected goals

Servette FC 2.43
FC Zurich 1.40

Total expected goals: 3.83

Servette FC and FC Zurich attack and defence ratings

Servette FC

Attack 1.18 +18%
Defence 0.75 -25%

FC Zurich

Attack 1.18 +18%
Defence 1.14 +14%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 13 fixtures

Switzerland Super League

Before and after this match

Servette FC vs FC Zurich markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Servette FC 52.8% 1.89 +2.2% 1.91
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 73.6% 1.36 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 69.5% 1.44 β€” β€”
Double chance 12 (either side) 76.6% 1.30 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 40.5% 2.47 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Servette FC52.8%
Draw23.4%
FC Zurich23.8%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.573.6%
Under 2.526.4%
Both teams to scoreYes69.5%
No30.5%
Double chance1X (home or draw)76.2%
12 (either side)76.6%
X2 (draw or away)47.2%
Handicap -1Servette FC win39.2%
Push (exactly one goal)20.3%
Loss40.5%
Correct score (top 3)2-19.0%
1-18.1%
3-17.3%

Servette FC vs FC Zurich stats

Servette FC and FC Zurich recent form

newest first
Servette FC LWWWLW
FC Zurich WWLWDW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Servette FC and FC Zurich season so far

league record

Servette FC record

  • They have won 5 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 12 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).

FC Zurich record

  • They have won 6 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 2.1 goals per match.
  • They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).
  • 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Servette FC vs FC Zurich head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

4Servette FC wins 2Draws 4FC Zurich wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-08-01FC ZurichServette FCSwitzerland Super League2-1
2026-05-16FC ZurichServette FCSwitzerland Super League0-2
2026-03-07Servette FCFC ZurichSwitzerland Super League2-1
2026-01-18Servette FCFC ZurichSwitzerland Super League1-1
2025-09-13FC ZurichServette FCSwitzerland Super League2-1
2025-03-09FC ZurichServette FCSuper League1-3
2024-11-09Servette FCFC ZurichSuper League1-1
2024-10-27FC ZurichServette FCSuper League1-3
2024-05-15FC ZurichServette FCSuper League2-1
2024-04-06Servette FCFC ZurichSuper League0-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Servette FC vs FC Zurich odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 50.6%, draw 24.4%, away 25.0%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.82 3.84 3.84
Bet365 1.85 3.70 3.90
BetVictor 1.83 3.75 3.50
Betano 1.85 3.85 3.75
Betfair 1.87 3.90 3.70
Dafabet 1.91 3.85 3.75
Marathonbet 1.80 3.84 3.85
Pinnacle 1.88 3.95 3.76
SBO 1.84 3.32 3.28
William Hill 1.85 3.60 3.60

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.85 β–² +0.20
X 3.84 β–Ό -0.36
2 3.75 β–Ό -0.70

12 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Servette FC Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now