Khorfakkan
vs
Al Wahda FC
2 – 3 Full time
| 13′ | Ramiro Vaca | ||
| 24′ | Mansour Saleh Burghash | ||
| 32′ | Tarik Tissoudali | ||
| 39′ | Christian Benteke | ||
| 45′ | Christian Benteke | ||
| 60′ | Lucas Pimenta | ||
| 65′ | Ahmadou CamaraAbdalla Ali Hassan Mohamed Rashid Al Naqbi | ||
| 65′ | Rilwanu Haliru SarkiPedro Pavlov | ||
| 72′ | Moussa DiarraAmanallah Mjahed | ||
| 72′ | Aylton Boa MorteYousef Al Ameri | ||
| 72′ | Rafael PereiraAkram Nakach | ||
| 80′ | Jadson | ||
| 81′ | Adam Gnezda ČerinMobin Dehghan | ||
| 84′ | Facundo KruspzkyCaio Canedo | ||
| 84′ | Brahima DiarraOmar Kharbin | ||
| 84′ | Christian BentekeAsher Agbinone |
Match stats
| 9 | Shots | 19 |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 44 | Possession % | 56 |
| 1 | Corners | 5 |
| 7 | Fouls | 10 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 298 | Accurate passes | 385 |
Khorfakkan vs Al Wahda FC overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Khorfakkan vs Al Wahda FC
| Probability | Khorfakkan | Draw | Al Wahda FC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 23.0% | 28.1% | 49.0% |
| Market | 18.7% | 22.7% | 58.6% |
| Final | 19.8% | 24.1% | 56.2% |
| Edge | +1.1% | +1.3% | -2.4% |
Why Al Wahda FC
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.54 vs 0.98.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Khorfakkan and Al Wahda FC expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.52
Khorfakkan and Al Wahda FC attack and defence ratings
Khorfakkan
Al Wahda FC
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Khorfakkan vs Al Wahda FC: result vs prediction
Khorfakkan 2 – 3 Al Wahda FC
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 6 fixtures
Before and after this match
Khorfakkan vs Al Wahda FC markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Al Wahda FC | 56.2% | 1.78 | -2.4% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 53.8% | 1.86 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 50.4% | 1.99 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 80.2% | 1.25 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 51.0% | 1.96 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Khorfakkan | 19.8% |
| Draw | 24.1% | |
| Al Wahda FC | 56.2% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 46.2% |
| Under 2.5 | 53.8% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 50.4% |
| No | 49.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 43.8% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.9% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 80.2% | |
| Handicap -1 | Al Wahda FC win | 25.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.2% | |
| Loss | 51.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.4% |
| 0-1 | 11.1% | |
| 0-2 | 9.5% |
Khorfakkan vs Al Wahda FC stats
Khorfakkan and Al Wahda FC recent form
| DLWLLL | |
| WWWLLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Khorfakkan and Al Wahda FC going into this match
Khorfakkan record
- They have won 1 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
Al Wahda FC record
- They have won 3 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
Khorfakkan vs Al Wahda FC head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-11 | Khorfakkan | Al Wahda FC | United Arab Emirates Pro League | 1-1 |
| 2025-12-28 | Al Wahda FC | Khorfakkan | United Arab Emirates Pro League | 1-0 |
| 2025-11-30 | Khorfakkan | Al Wahda FC | League Cup | 1-2 |
| 2025-11-15 | Al Wahda FC | Khorfakkan | League Cup | 2-2 |
| 2025-02-08 | Al Wahda FC | Khorfakkan | Pro League | 3-1 |
| 2024-08-30 | Khorfakkan | Al Wahda FC | Pro League | 0-1 |
| 2024-05-24 | Al Wahda FC | Khorfakkan | Pro League | 1-1 |
| 2023-12-24 | Khorfakkan | Al Wahda FC | Pro League | 3-2 |
| 2023-04-24 | Khorfakkan | Al Wahda FC | Pro League | 0-2 |
| 2022-12-20 | Al Wahda FC | Khorfakkan | Pro League | 2-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Khorfakkan vs Al Wahda FC odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 18.9%, draw 22.7%, away 58.4%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 4.88 | 3.98 | 1.54 |
| Bet365 | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.53 |
| BetVictor | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.55 |
| Betano | 4.70 | 3.95 | 1.62 |
| Betfair | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.50 |
| Dafabet | 4.60 | 3.95 | 1.59 |
| Marathonbet | 4.80 | 3.98 | 1.52 |
| Pinnacle | 5.31 | 4.34 | 1.57 |
| William Hill | 4.60 | 3.90 | 1.57 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
9 snapshots recorded, from .