Hatta SC
vs
Khorfakkan
Garuda Lions Prediction: Khorfakkan
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 8% model probability
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β Khorfakkan is the favourite, not a value bet.
Hatta SC vs Khorfakkan overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Hatta SC vs Khorfakkan
| Probability | Hatta SC | Draw | Khorfakkan |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 36.1% | 26.4% | 37.5% |
| Market | 30.2% | 25.5% | 44.2% |
| Final | 31.7% | 25.8% | 42.5% |
| Edge | +1.5% | +0.2% | -1.7% |
Best available price on the pick: 2.18, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -7.3% per unit staked (our 42.5% Γ 2.18 β 1).
Hatta SC vs Khorfakkan match preview
Hatta SC faces Khorfakkan in the United Arab Emirates Pro League with both teams showing inconsistent recent form. Hatta SC has lost their last three matches, while Khorfakkan has recorded two losses and a draw in their last three outings. The 1X2 probabilities indicate a 32% chance for Hatta SC to win, a 26% chance for a draw, and a 43% chance for Khorfakkan to secure victory.
The expected goals for Hatta SC stand at 1.49, slightly trailing Khorfakkan's 1.52. Our model suggests a likely scoreline of 1-2 in favor of Khorfakkan, with a 58% probability of over 2.5 goals and a 62% chance that both teams will score. In their last 10 encounters, Hatta SC has won 3 times, Khorfakkan 4 times, with 3 matches ending in a draw.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Hatta SC and Khorfakkan expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.02
Hatta SC and Khorfakkan attack and defence ratings
Hatta SC
Khorfakkan
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 8 fixtures
Before and after this match
Hatta SC vs Khorfakkan markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Khorfakkan | 42.5% | 2.35 | -1.7% | 2.18 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 58.1% | 1.72 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.8% | 1.62 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 74.2% | 1.35 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 62.5% | 1.60 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Hatta SC | 31.7% |
| Draw | 25.8% | |
| Khorfakkan | 42.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 58.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 41.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.8% |
| No | 38.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 57.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 68.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Khorfakkan win | 18.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.7% | |
| Loss | 62.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.2% |
| 1-2 | 8.5% | |
| 2-1 | 8.3% |
Hatta SC vs Khorfakkan stats
Hatta SC and Khorfakkan recent form
| LLWLLL | |
| LDLWLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Hatta SC and Khorfakkan season so far
Hatta SC record
- They have won 1 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- They average 1.3 goals per game on the road against 0.3 at home.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 6 matches.
Khorfakkan record
- They have won 1 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
Hatta SC vs Khorfakkan head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-24 | Hatta SC | Khorfakkan | Pro League | 0-2 |
| 2023-08-19 | Khorfakkan | Hatta SC | Pro League | 2-1 |
| 2021-03-15 | Khorfakkan | Hatta SC | Pro League | 1-0 |
| 2020-11-30 | Hatta SC | Khorfakkan | Pro League | 2-3 |
| 2020-02-02 | Hatta SC | Khorfakkan | Pro League | 1-1 |
| 2019-09-27 | Khorfakkan | Hatta SC | Pro League | 1-1 |
| 2019-04-13 | Khorfakkan | Hatta SC | Division 1 | 0-1 |
| 2019-02-07 | Hatta SC | Khorfakkan | Division 1 | 1-1 |
| 2016-02-20 | Hatta SC | Khorfakkan | Division 1 | 3-0 |
| 2015-12-12 | Khorfakkan | Hatta SC | Division 1 | 2-3 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Hatta SC vs Khorfakkan odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 30.2%, draw 25.5%, away 44.2%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.06 | 3.50 | 2.03 |
| Bet365 | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.00 |
| BetVictor | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 |
| Betano | 3.10 | 3.55 | 2.10 |
| Betfair | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.00 |
| Dafabet | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.09 |
| Marathonbet | 2.99 | 3.50 | 2.01 |
| Pinnacle | 3.12 | 3.70 | 2.18 |
| William Hill | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.10 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .