Al Nasr
vs
Hatta SC
2 – 0 Full time
| 22′ | Ramón Mierez | ||
| 39′ | Gláuber Siqueira dos Santos LimaFelipe de Souza Motta Marins | ||
| 57′ | Issam Faiz | ||
| 59′ | Abdoulaye Toure | ||
| 60′ | Ajdin HrusticChris Bedia | ||
| 60′ | Zayed SultanJoão Moreira | ||
| 65′ | Bernard Babacar FayeSeifeddine Jaziri | ||
| 65′ | Drissa CoulibalyPedro Henrique Fonseca de Araújo Martins | ||
| 71′ | Issam FaizMoussa Ndiaye | ||
| 71′ | Abdoulaye ToureWesley Delgado | ||
| 73′ | Mohamed Firas Ben LarbiHamdan Humaid Hasan Ahmed Albeshr | ||
| 81′ | Dominique SimonKhauan Schlickmann Carmon | ||
| 81′ | Saeed Suleiman SalemAtiq Walid | ||
| 84′ | Hamdan Humaid Hasan Ahmed Albeshr |
Match stats
| 14 | Shots | 8 |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 57 | Possession % | 43 |
| 5 | Corners | 3 |
| 18 | Fouls | 8 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 399 | Accurate passes | 280 |
Al Nasr vs Hatta SC overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Al Nasr vs Hatta SC
| Probability | Al Nasr | Draw | Hatta SC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 51.3% | 25.2% | 23.5% |
| Market | 67.0% | 18.9% | 14.1% |
| Final | 63.1% | 20.5% | 16.4% |
| Edge | -15.7% | +6.3% | +9.4% |
Why Al Nasr
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.82 vs 1.17.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Al Nasr and Hatta SC expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.99
Al Nasr and Hatta SC attack and defence ratings
Al Nasr
Hatta SC
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Al Nasr vs Hatta SC: result vs prediction
Al Nasr 2 – 0 Hatta SC
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 6 fixtures
Before and after this match
Al Nasr vs Hatta SC markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Al Nasr | 63.1% | 1.58 | -15.7% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 57.4% | 1.74 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.9% | 1.70 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 83.6% | 1.20 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 48.7% | 2.05 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Al Nasr | 63.1% |
| Draw | 20.5% | |
| Hatta SC | 16.4% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 57.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 42.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.9% |
| No | 41.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 83.6% |
| 12 (either side) | 79.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 36.9% | |
| Handicap -1 | Al Nasr win | 29.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.9% | |
| Loss | 48.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.8% |
| 2-1 | 9.7% | |
| 2-0 | 8.3% |
Al Nasr vs Hatta SC stats
Al Nasr and Hatta SC recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Al Nasr and Hatta SC going into this match
Al Nasr record
- They have won 1 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
Hatta SC record
- They have won 1 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
Al Nasr vs Hatta SC head-to-head
Last 9 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-08 | Al Nasr | Hatta SC | League Cup | 4-1 |
| 2024-03-28 | Al Nasr | Hatta SC | Pro League | 1-0 |
| 2023-09-28 | Hatta SC | Al Nasr | Pro League | 0-3 |
| 2021-02-26 | Al Nasr | Hatta SC | Pro League | 2-0 |
| 2020-11-08 | Hatta SC | Al Nasr | Pro League | 0-3 |
| 2019-12-19 | Hatta SC | Al Nasr | Pro League | 1-2 |
| 2018-03-16 | Al Nasr | Hatta SC | Pro League | 2-1 |
| 2017-11-17 | Hatta SC | Al Nasr | Pro League | 1-5 |
| 2017-04-14 | Hatta SC | Al Nasr | Pro League | 1-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Al Nasr vs Hatta SC odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 66.9%, draw 19.0%, away 14.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.33 | 4.85 | 6.75 |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 4.20 | 6.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 4.80 | 6.50 |
| Betano | 1.44 | 4.70 | 5.80 |
| Betfair | 1.33 | 4.75 | 6.50 |
| Dafabet | 1.41 | 4.90 | 6.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.32 | 4.85 | 6.45 |
| Pinnacle | 1.37 | 5.33 | 7.03 |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 4.60 | 6.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
5 snapshots recorded, from .