Man Utd Zambia Academy
vs
Power Dynamos
Garuda Lions Prediction: Man Utd Zambia Academy
1 – 0 Predicted score · 14% model probability
Man Utd Zambia Academy vs Power Dynamos overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Man Utd Zambia Academy vs Power Dynamos
| Probability | Man Utd Zambia Academy | Draw | Power Dynamos |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 43.9% | 31.7% | 24.4% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 43.9% | 31.7% | 24.4% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why Man Utd Zambia Academy
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.25 vs 0.87.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.
Man Utd Zambia Academy vs Power Dynamos match preview
Man Utd Zambia Academy faces Power Dynamos in the Zambia Super League with a probability model suggesting a 44% chance of a home victory, while a draw stands at 32% and an away win for Power Dynamos at 24%. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-0, occurring with a 14% probability. The expected goals for Man Utd Zambia Academy is 1.25, compared to Power Dynamos' 0.87, indicating a stronger attacking performance from the home side.
In terms of recent form, Man Utd Zambia Academy has recorded three wins, one draw, and one loss in their last five matches, while Power Dynamos has two wins and three losses in the same period. Historically, in their last two encounters, Man Utd Zambia Academy has yet to secure a win, with one draw and one loss against Power Dynamos. The confidence grade for this match is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Man Utd Zambia Academy and Power Dynamos expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.12
Man Utd Zambia Academy and Power Dynamos attack and defence ratings
Man Utd Zambia Academy
Power Dynamos
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 5 fixtures
- Kabwe Warriors vs Green Buffaloes — team news & stats
- Mufulira Wanderers v Chirundu Utd — match page
- NAPSA Stars vs Nchanga Rangers — team news & stats
- Nkwazi vs Green Eagles
- ZESCO United v Mutondo Stars — match page
- Zanaco vs Kansanshi Dynamos — team news & stats
- Konkola Blades vs Nkana
- Roan United v Red Arrows — match page
Before and after this match
Man Utd Zambia Academy vs Power Dynamos markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Man Utd Zambia Academy | 43.9% | 2.28 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 64.5% | 1.55 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 57.4% | 1.74 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 75.6% | 1.32 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 56.1% | 1.78 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Man Utd Zambia Academy | 43.9% |
| Draw | 31.7% | |
| Power Dynamos | 24.4% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 35.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 64.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 42.6% |
| No | 57.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 75.6% |
| 12 (either side) | 68.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 56.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Man Utd Zambia Academy win | 20.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.5% | |
| Loss | 56.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.3% |
| 1-0 | 13.8% | |
| 0-0 | 13.4% |
Man Utd Zambia Academy vs Power Dynamos stats
Man Utd Zambia Academy and Power Dynamos recent form
| WWDWLW | |
| WLLLWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Man Utd Zambia Academy vs Power Dynamos head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-12 | Power Dynamos | Man Utd Zambia Academy | Zambia Super League | 4-2 |
| 2025-10-04 | Man Utd Zambia Academy | Power Dynamos | Zambia Super League | 0-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.