Austria Bundesliga · Full time ·Matchday 8

Grazer AK vs Red Bull Salzburg

0 – 0 Full time

54′Sota KitanoHaris Tabaković
54′Jesper LindstromAboubacar Sidiki Camara
54′Yorbe VertessenEdmund Baidoo
55′Abubakr Barry
64′Tim Drexler
68′Christian LichtenbergerTim Trummer
68′Abubakr BarryBartosz Mazurek
75′Christopher CvetkoPetar Markovic
75′Karim KonateGaoussou Diakité
83′Beres OwusuLudwig Vraa Jensen
89′Jacob Italiano

Stadion Graz-Liebenau, GrazReferee: Stefan Ebner

Grazer AK 17%
Draw 21%
Red Bull Salzburg 62%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

22 Shots 12
4 Shots on target 4
36 Possession % 64
4 Corners 6
14 Fouls 11
1 Offsides 2
4 Saves 4
169 Accurate passes 386

Grazer AK vs Red Bull Salzburg overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Grazer AK vs Red Bull Salzburg

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityGrazer AKDrawRed Bull Salzburg
Model13.4%21.1%65.5%
Market18.2%21.1%60.7%
Final17.0%21.1%61.9%
Edge-1.2%-0.0%+1.2%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Red Bull Salzburg

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.16 vs 0.89.
  • Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Grazer AK ↓ / Red Bull Salzb → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 6% 9% 11% 8% 7% 1 10% 10% 7% 6% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 94%
2+ goals 82%
3+ goals 59%
No goals 6%

Grazer AK and Red Bull Salzburg expected goals

Grazer AK 0.89
Red Bull Salzburg 2.16

Total expected goals: 3.05

Grazer AK and Red Bull Salzburg attack and defence ratings

Grazer AK

Attack 1.06 +6%
Defence 1.07 +7%

Red Bull Salzburg

Attack 1.62 +62%
Defence 0.56 -44%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Grazer AK vs Red Bull Salzburg: result vs prediction

Grazer AK 0 – 0 Red Bull Salzburg

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✗ Incorrect
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other Matchday 8 fixtures

Austria Bundesliga

Before and after this match

Grazer AK vs Red Bull Salzburg markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Red Bull Salzburg 61.9% 1.62 +1.2% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 58.8% 1.70 — —
Both teams to score Yes 53.1% 1.88 — —
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 83.0% 1.20 — —
Handicap -1 Red Bull Salzburg win 42.6% 2.35 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Grazer AK17.0%
Draw21.1%
Red Bull Salzburg61.9%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.558.8%
Under 2.541.2%
Both teams to scoreYes53.1%
No46.9%
Double chance1X (home or draw)38.1%
12 (either side)78.9%
X2 (draw or away)83.0%
Handicap -1Red Bull Salzburg win42.6%
Push (exactly one goal)22.9%
Loss34.5%
Correct score (top 3)0-211.0%
1-110.0%
1-29.8%

Grazer AK vs Red Bull Salzburg stats

Grazer AK and Red Bull Salzburg recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Grazer AK and Red Bull Salzburg going into this match

league record before kick-off

Grazer AK record

  • They have won 2 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They average 1.3 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 7 matches.

Red Bull Salzburg record

  • They have won 5 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 2.6 goals per match.
  • They average 3.2 goals per game at home against 1.7 on the road.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 7 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.

Grazer AK vs Red Bull Salzburg head-to-head

Last 6 meetings

1Grazer AK wins 2Draws 3Red Bull Salzburg wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-02-15Grazer AKRed Bull SalzburgAustria Bundesliga1-1
2025-08-09Red Bull SalzburgGrazer AKAustria Bundesliga5-0
2024-11-02Red Bull SalzburgGrazer AKBundesliga0-0
2024-08-02Grazer AKRed Bull SalzburgBundesliga2-3
2023-02-04Red Bull SalzburgGrazer AKFriendlies Clubs3-4
2019-04-03Grazer AKRed Bull SalzburgCup0-6

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Grazer AK vs Red Bull Salzburg odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 18.2%, draw 21.1%, away 60.7%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 5.47 4.55 1.50
Bet365 5.50 4.10 1.57
BetVictor 5.50 4.40 1.53
Betano 4.90 4.20 1.60
Dafabet 5.20 4.50 1.59
Marathonbet 5.10 4.40 1.53
Pinnacle 5.01 4.53 1.62
SBO 4.80 4.10 1.53
William Hill 5.00 4.20 1.50

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 5.10 ▼ -1.75
X 4.40 ▼ -0.10
2 1.53 ▲ +0.13

45 snapshots recorded, from .