Qabala
vs
Sabah FA
0 – 4 Full time
| 45′ | A. Khaybulaev | ||
| 46′ | J. BulusT. Puchacz | ||
| 46′ | M. UbochiomaE. Cekici | ||
| 63′ | X. SeverinaJ. Mickels | ||
| 63′ | Y. LachaabC. Nwachukwu | ||
| 66′ | I. AkinadeBruno Silva | ||
| 72′ | R. FernandesI. Lepinjica | ||
| 74′ | A. Isayev | ||
| 79′ | J. SierraZ. Shakarkhanov | ||
| 86′ | Carlos EduardoK. Aliyev | ||
| 88′ | J. Mickels | ||
| 88′ | S. ShahniyarovA. Mammadov | ||
| 90′ | A. Isayev |
Qabala vs Sabah FA overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Qabala vs Sabah FA
| Probability | Qabala | Draw | Sabah FA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 10.3% | 21.6% | 68.2% |
| Market | 10.1% | 20.1% | 69.7% |
| Final | 10.2% | 20.5% | 69.3% |
| Edge | +0.1% | +1.4% | -1.6% |
Why Sabah FA
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.00 vs 0.66.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Qabala and Sabah FA expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.66
Qabala and Sabah FA attack and defence ratings
Qabala
Sabah FA
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Qabala vs Sabah FA: result vs prediction
Qabala 0 – 4 Sabah FA
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 8 fixtures
Before and after this match
Qabala vs Sabah FA markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Sabah FA | 69.3% | 1.44 | -1.6% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 50.5% | 1.98 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 57.5% | 1.74 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 89.8% | 1.11 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Sabah FA win | 43.6% | 2.29 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Qabala | 10.2% |
| Draw | 20.5% | |
| Sabah FA | 69.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 49.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 50.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 42.5% |
| No | 57.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 30.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 79.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 89.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Sabah FA win | 43.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 24.6% | |
| Loss | 31.8% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-2 | 14.1% |
| 0-1 | 13.1% | |
| 1-1 | 10.1% |
Qabala vs Sabah FA stats
Qabala and Sabah FA recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Qabala and Sabah FA going into this match
Qabala record
- They have won 1 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 0.4 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 7 matches.
Sabah FA record
- They have won 5 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 2.3 goals per match.
- They average 3.3 goals per game at home against 1.3 on the road.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 6 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
Qabala vs Sabah FA head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-10 | Sabah FA | Qabala | Premyer Liqa | 7-1 |
| 2026-03-05 | Qabala | Sabah FA | Cup | 2-2 |
| 2026-02-16 | Qabala | Sabah FA | Premyer Liqa | 0-1 |
| 2026-02-04 | Sabah FA | Qabala | Cup | 0-0 |
| 2025-11-03 | Sabah FA | Qabala | Premyer Liqa | 1-0 |
| 2024-05-12 | Qabala | Sabah FA | Premyer Liqa | 2-0 |
| 2024-03-09 | Sabah FA | Qabala | Premyer Liqa | 2-1 |
| 2023-12-22 | Qabala | Sabah FA | Premyer Liqa | 1-0 |
| 2023-08-06 | Sabah FA | Qabala | Premyer Liqa | 5-0 |
| 2023-04-02 | Sabah FA | Qabala | Premyer Liqa | 3-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Qabala vs Sabah FA odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 10.2%, draw 19.6%, away 70.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 9.50 | 4.50 | 1.28 |
| Bet365 | 8.00 | 4.33 | 1.30 |
| BetVictor | 9.00 | 4.80 | 1.30 |
| Betano | 7.90 | 4.65 | 1.34 |
| Betfair | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.25 |
| Dafabet | 8.20 | 4.80 | 1.30 |
| Marathonbet | 8.90 | 4.50 | 1.27 |
| Pinnacle | 8.15 | 4.88 | 1.31 |
| William Hill | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.30 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
4 snapshots recorded, from .