Imisli FK
vs
Turan
Garuda Lions Prediction: Turan
0 β 1 Predicted score Β· 16% model probability
Imisli FK vs Turan overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Imisli FK vs Turan
| Probability | Imisli FK | Draw | Turan |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 17.2% | 29.8% | 53.0% |
| Market | 17.2% | 27.3% | 55.5% |
| Final | 17.2% | 27.9% | 54.9% |
| Edge | -0.0% | +2.5% | -2.4% |
Why Turan
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.41 vs 0.69.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 1.67, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Imisli FK vs Turan match preview
Imisli FK faces Turan in the upcoming Premyer Liqa match, with the probabilities indicating a 17% chance of an Imisli FK win, a 28% chance of a draw, and a 55% likelihood of a Turan victory. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 0-1, occurring at a rate of 16%. Imisli FK has struggled recently, recording four losses in their last five matches, while Turan has shown more resilience with two wins and a draw in their last five outings.
In terms of expected goals, Imisli FK is projected to score 0.70, whereas Turan is expected to net 1.41. The likelihood of over 2.5 goals in the match stands at 35%, and both teams scoring is estimated at 39%. The head-to-head record shows Imisli FK has not won against Turan in their last three encounters, with two draws and one loss.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Imisli FK and Turan expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.10
Imisli FK and Turan attack and defence ratings
Imisli FK
Turan
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 8 fixtures
Before and after this match
Imisli FK vs Turan markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Turan | 54.9% | 1.82 | -2.4% | 1.67 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 64.9% | 1.54 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 61.0% | 1.64 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 82.8% | 1.21 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 47.0% | 2.13 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Imisli FK | 17.2% |
| Draw | 27.9% | |
| Turan | 54.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 35.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 64.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 39.0% |
| No | 61.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 45.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 72.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 82.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Turan win | 27.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 25.9% | |
| Loss | 47.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-1 | 16.0% |
| 0-0 | 13.4% | |
| 1-1 | 13.1% |
Imisli FK vs Turan stats
Imisli FK and Turan recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Imisli FK and Turan season so far
Imisli FK record
- They have won 1 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- 47% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Turan record
- They have won 4 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 7 matches.
- 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Imisli FK vs Turan head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-07 | Imisli FK | Turan | Premyer Liqa | 1-1 |
| 2026-03-01 | Turan | Imisli FK | Premyer Liqa | 0-0 |
| 2025-08-16 | Imisli FK | Turan | Premyer Liqa | 0-1 |
| 2018-03-30 | Turan | Imisli FK | Birinci Dasta | 1-0 |
| 2017-12-04 | Imisli FK | Turan | Birinci Dasta | 1-1 |
| 2017-10-16 | Turan | Imisli FK | Birinci Dasta | 1-1 |
| 2017-03-26 | Turan | Imisli FK | Birinci Dasta | 1-1 |
| 2016-11-03 | Imisli FK | Turan | Birinci Dasta | 0-0 |
| 2016-03-24 | Turan | Imisli FK | Birinci Dasta | 0-0 |
| 2015-10-29 | Imisli FK | Turan | Birinci Dasta | 1-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Imisli FK vs Turan odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 16.7%, draw 27.5%, away 55.7%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 5.60 | 3.28 | 1.60 |
| Bet365 | 5.00 | 3.30 | 1.62 |
| BetVictor | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.62 |
| Betano | 5.40 | 3.25 | 1.67 |
| Betfair | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.60 |
| Dafabet | 5.40 | 3.20 | 1.64 |
| Marathonbet | 5.45 | 3.28 | 1.58 |
| Pinnacle | 5.58 | 3.21 | 1.66 |
| William Hill | 5.00 | 3.40 | 1.62 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
5 snapshots recorded, from .