Kapaz
vs
Zira
Garuda Lions Prediction: Zira
0 – 1 Predicted score · 13% model probability
Kapaz vs Zira overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Kapaz vs Zira
| Probability | Kapaz | Draw | Zira |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 28.5% | 33.1% | 38.3% |
| Market | 21.6% | 28.0% | 50.5% |
| Final | 23.3% | 29.3% | 47.4% |
| Edge | +6.9% | +5.2% | -12.1% |
Best available price on the pick: 1.80, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Kapaz vs Zira match preview
Kapaz faces Zira in the Premyer Liqa with both teams showing mixed recent form. Kapaz has recorded two wins, a draw, and two losses in their last five matches, while Zira has managed one win, two draws, and two losses. According to our model, the probabilities for this match indicate a 29% chance for a Kapaz victory, a 33% chance for a draw, and a 38% chance for Zira to win.
The expected goals for this match suggest Kapaz will score 0.92, while Zira is projected to net 1.10. The most likely scoreline is a 0-1 victory for Zira, occurring with a 13% probability. Additionally, there is a 33% chance of over 2.5 goals being scored, and both teams to score has a 42% likelihood. In their last three encounters, Kapaz has not secured a win, with Zira winning twice and one match ending in a draw.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Kapaz and Zira expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.02
Kapaz and Zira attack and defence ratings
Kapaz
Zira
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 8 fixtures
Before and after this match
Kapaz vs Zira markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Zira | 47.4% | 2.11 | -12.1% | 1.80 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 67.1% | 1.49 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 58.5% | 1.71 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 76.7% | 1.30 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 61.7% | 1.62 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Kapaz | 23.3% |
| Draw | 29.3% | |
| Zira | 47.4% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 32.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 67.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 41.5% |
| No | 58.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 52.6% |
| 12 (either side) | 70.7% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 76.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | Zira win | 16.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.1% | |
| Loss | 61.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.8% |
| 0-0 | 14.6% | |
| 0-1 | 13.3% |
Kapaz vs Zira stats
Kapaz and Zira recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Kapaz and Zira season so far
Kapaz record
- They have won 3 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 6 matches.
Zira record
- They have won 3 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Kapaz vs Zira head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-09 | Zira | Kapaz | Premyer Liqa | 2-2 |
| 2025-11-28 | Kapaz | Zira | Premyer Liqa | 0-2 |
| 2025-08-30 | Zira | Kapaz | Premyer Liqa | 5-0 |
| 2025-04-26 | Kapaz | Zira | Premyer Liqa | 0-1 |
| 2025-02-24 | Zira | Kapaz | Premyer Liqa | 2-0 |
| 2024-12-08 | Kapaz | Zira | Premyer Liqa | 0-4 |
| 2024-09-28 | Zira | Kapaz | Premyer Liqa | 3-0 |
| 2024-05-18 | Kapaz | Zira | Premyer Liqa | 0-1 |
| 2024-03-16 | Zira | Kapaz | Premyer Liqa | 2-1 |
| 2023-10-21 | Kapaz | Zira | Premyer Liqa | 0-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Kapaz vs Zira odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 21.6%, draw 28.0%, away 50.5%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 4.16 | 3.24 | 1.79 |
| Bet365 | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.80 |
| BetVictor | 4.33 | 3.30 | 1.80 |
| Marathonbet | 4.05 | 3.24 | 1.77 |
| Pinnacle | 4.30 | 3.32 | 1.79 |
| William Hill | 4.20 | 3.10 | 1.80 |