Club Brugge KV
vs
Anderlecht
Garuda Lions Prediction: Club Brugge KV
2 β 1 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.09 vs 1.25.
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β Club Brugge KV is the favourite, not a value bet.
Club Brugge KV vs Anderlecht overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Club Brugge KV vs Anderlecht
| Probability | Club Brugge KV | Draw | Anderlecht |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 55.7% | 22.8% | 21.5% |
| Market | 62.6% | 20.1% | 17.4% |
| Final | 60.9% | 20.7% | 18.4% |
| Edge | -1.7% | +0.7% | +1.0% |
Why Club Brugge KV
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.09 vs 1.25.
- Better recent form: 6 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 1.53, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -6.9% per unit staked (our 60.9% Γ 1.53 β 1).
Club Brugge KV vs Anderlecht match preview
Club Brugge KV enters this match against Anderlecht with a strong recent form, winning their last six matches. Their expected goals for this fixture stand at 2.41, which suggests a potent offensive performance. The model predicts a likely scoreline of 2-1, occurring with a 9% probability. In contrast, Anderlecht has shown mixed results recently, with three wins and three losses in their last six games, leading to an expected goal tally of 1.19 for this match.
The probabilities from our model indicate a 64% chance of a Club Brugge KV victory, while a draw is estimated at 20% and an Anderlecht win at 17%. Additionally, there is a 70% likelihood of over 2.5 goals being scored, and 64% for both teams to find the net during the match. The head-to-head record favors Club Brugge KV, who have secured three wins and one draw in their last five encounters with Anderlecht.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Club Brugge KV and Anderlecht expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.34
Club Brugge KV and Anderlecht attack and defence ratings
Club Brugge KV
Anderlecht
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
- Standard Liege vs SK Beveren β team news & stats
- KVC Westerlo vs Charleroi β team news & stats
- OH Leuven v KV Mechelen β match page
- Antwerp v Lommel United β match page
- RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge
- Gent v Kortrijk β match page
- Union St. Gilloise vs Genk β team news & stats
- St. Truiden vs Zulte Waregem
Before and after this match
Club Brugge KV vs Anderlecht markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Club Brugge KV | 60.9% | 1.64 | -1.7% | 1.53 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 64.9% | 1.54 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 63.5% | 1.58 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 81.6% | 1.23 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 44.3% | 2.26 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Club Brugge KV | 60.9% |
| Draw | 20.7% | |
| Anderlecht | 18.4% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 64.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 35.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 63.5% |
| No | 36.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 81.6% |
| 12 (either side) | 79.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 39.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Club Brugge KV win | 34.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.4% | |
| Loss | 44.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 10.2% |
| 2-1 | 9.7% | |
| 2-0 | 7.7% |
Club Brugge KV vs Anderlecht stats
Club Brugge KV and Anderlecht recent form
| WWWWWW | |
| WWLWLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Club Brugge KV and Anderlecht season so far
Club Brugge KV record
- They have won 8 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 2.4 goals per match.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
Anderlecht record
- They have won 5 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
- They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 0.6 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 9 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Club Brugge KV vs Anderlecht head-to-head
Last 5 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-03 | Anderlecht | Club Brugge KV | Jupiler Pro League | 1-3 |
| 2026-04-06 | Club Brugge KV | Anderlecht | Jupiler Pro League | 4-2 |
| 2026-03-08 | Club Brugge KV | Anderlecht | Jupiler Pro League | 2-2 |
| 2025-11-09 | Anderlecht | Club Brugge KV | Jupiler Pro League | 1-0 |
| 2025-05-04 | Club Brugge KV | Anderlecht | Belgium Cup | 2-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Club Brugge KV vs Anderlecht odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 62.6%, draw 20.1%, away 17.4%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.52 | 4.82 | 5.49 |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 4.20 | 5.25 |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 4.60 | 5.50 |
| Betano | 1.53 | 4.70 | 5.50 |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 4.60 | 5.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.52 | 4.80 | 5.40 |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 4.70 | 5.35 |
| Pinnacle | 1.48 | 4.96 | 5.69 |
| SBO | 1.42 | 4.22 | 4.84 |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
10 snapshots recorded, from .