Jupiler Pro League · ·Matchday 11

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge

Garuda Lions Prediction: RAAL La Louvière

2 – 1 Predicted score · 7% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.54 vs 1.89.
  • RiskGrade C: weaker evidence — both clubs are rated on goals scored and conceded, not on the chances they created.

Easi ArenaReferee: W. Smet

RAAL La Louvière 39%
Draw 26%
Cercle Brugge 35%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance RAAL La Louvière wins
39%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
98%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
79%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
7% of simulated outcomes

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge overview

Garuda Lions analysis: RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityRAAL La LouvièreDrawCercle Brugge
Model51.9%19.9%28.2%
Market35.1%28.1%36.8%
Final39.3%26.0%34.7%
Edge+4.2%-2.0%-2.1%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why RAAL La Louvière

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.54 vs 1.89.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
  • The market prices RAAL La Louvière below our published probability: +4.2 percentage points of edge.

Best available price on the pick: 2.73, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: +7.3% per unit staked (our 39.3% × 2.73 − 1).

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge match preview

RAAL La Louvière hosts Cercle Brugge in a Jupiler Pro League clash with a favorable outlook for the home side. According to our model, La Louvière has a 57% probability of winning, while Cercle Brugge sits at 23%. The expected goals for La Louvière is 2.54 compared to 1.61 for Brugge, indicating a strong offensive showing may be anticipated. The most likely scoreline is projected at 2-1, occurring with an 8% likelihood.

Recent form shows La Louvière with two wins followed by a loss, while Cercle Brugge has struggled, recording one win in their last six matches. The model predicts a high-scoring affair, with an 78% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 74% probability that both teams will score. In their last four encounters, La Louvière has secured three wins against Brugge's one.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

RAAL La Louviè ↓ / Cercle Brugge → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 6% 5% 2 4% 7% 7% 4% 3 6% 6% 4% 4+ 4% 7% 7% 4%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 98%
2+ goals 94%
3+ goals 82%
No goals 2%

RAAL La Louvière and Cercle Brugge expected goals

RAAL La Louvière 2.54
Cercle Brugge 1.89

Total expected goals: 4.44

RAAL La Louvière and Cercle Brugge attack and defence ratings

RAAL La Louvière

Attack 1.17 +17%
Defence 1.39 +39%

Cercle Brugge

Attack 1.07 +7%
Defence 1.41 +41%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

Jupiler Pro League

Before and after this match

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 RAAL La Louvière 39.3% 2.54 +4.2% 2.73
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 81.9% 1.22 — —
Both teams to score Yes 78.8% 1.27 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 74.0% 1.35 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 48.1% 2.08 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2RAAL La Louvière39.3%
Draw26.0%
Cercle Brugge34.7%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.581.9%
Under 2.518.1%
Both teams to scoreYes78.8%
No21.2%
Double chance1X (home or draw)65.3%
12 (either side)74.0%
X2 (draw or away)60.7%
Handicap -1RAAL La Louvière win33.4%
Push (exactly one goal)18.5%
Loss48.1%
Correct score (top 3)2-17.2%
2-26.9%
1-16.3%

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge stats

RAAL La Louvière and Cercle Brugge recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

RAAL La Louvière and Cercle Brugge season so far

league record

RAAL La Louvière record

  • They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 0.6 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.

Cercle Brugge record

  • They have won 1 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
  • 46% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge head-to-head

Last 4 meetings

3RAAL La Louvière wins 0Draws 1Cercle Brugge wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-09RAAL La LouvièreCercle BruggeJupiler Pro League4-1
2026-04-11Cercle BruggeRAAL La LouvièreJupiler Pro League3-0
2026-03-15Cercle BruggeRAAL La LouvièreJupiler Pro League1-3
2025-11-02RAAL La LouvièreCercle BruggeJupiler Pro League2-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 35.1%, draw 28.1%, away 36.8%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.73 3.38 2.60
Bet365 2.55 3.30 2.45
BetVictor 2.60 3.30 2.50
Betano 2.70 3.40 2.60
Betfair 2.60 3.30 2.50
Dafabet 2.65 3.50 2.60
Marathonbet 2.66 3.30 2.53
Pinnacle 2.72 3.32 2.65
SBO 2.48 3.04 2.39
William Hill 2.62 3.25 2.50

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.63 ▲ +0.01
X 3.30 ▼ -0.08
2 2.51 ▲ +0.01

10 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 RAAL La Louvière Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now