Bolivia Primera División · ·Apertura - 23

Always Ready vs Real Oruro

Garuda Lions Prediction: Always Ready

3 – 0 Predicted score · 11% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 3.35 vs 0.67.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Always Ready 87%
Draw 10%
Real Oruro 4%

Confidence: Low  ·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Always Ready wins
87%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
98%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
48%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
3 – 0
11% of simulated outcomes

Always Ready vs Real Oruro overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Always Ready vs Real Oruro

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityAlways ReadyDrawReal Oruro
Model86.6%9.6%3.8%
Market———
Final86.6%9.6%3.8%
Edge———

Confidence: Low

Why Always Ready

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 3.35 vs 0.67.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.

Always Ready vs Real Oruro match preview

Always Ready is heavily favored to win against Real Oruro, with a probability of 87% according to our model. The expected goals for Always Ready stand at 3.35, while Real Oruro is projected to score only 0.67. The most likely scoreline is 3-0, occurring at an 11% likelihood, and there is a 77% chance of the match featuring over 2.5 goals.

In terms of recent form, Always Ready has recorded four wins in their last six matches, while Real Oruro has had a mixed run with three wins and three losses in their last six. In their last three head-to-head encounters, Always Ready has secured two wins and one draw, with Real Oruro yet to claim a victory. The confidence grade for this match is C.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Always Ready ↓ / Real Oruro → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 2 3 11% 4+ 22% 15%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 98%
2+ goals 91%
3+ goals 77%
No goals 2%

Always Ready and Real Oruro expected goals

Always Ready 3.35
Real Oruro 0.67

Total expected goals: 4.02

Always Ready and Real Oruro attack and defence ratings

Always Ready

Attack 1.37 +37%
Defence 0.60 -40%

Real Oruro

Attack 0.87 -13%
Defence 1.19 +19%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Apertura - 23 fixtures

Bolivia Primera División

Before and after this match

Always Ready vs Real Oruro markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Always Ready 86.6% 1.15 — —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 76.5% 1.31 — —
Both teams to score No 52.3% 1.91 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 96.2% 1.04 — —
Handicap -1 Always Ready win 71.2% 1.40 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Always Ready86.6%
Draw9.6%
Real Oruro3.8%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.576.5%
Under 2.523.5%
Both teams to scoreYes47.7%
No52.3%
Double chance1X (home or draw)96.2%
12 (either side)90.4%
X2 (draw or away)13.4%
Handicap -1Always Ready win71.2%
Push (exactly one goal)15.4%
Loss13.4%
Correct score (top 3)3-011.2%
2-010.0%
4-09.4%

Always Ready vs Real Oruro stats

Always Ready and Real Oruro recent form

newest first
Always Ready LWWWWD
Real Oruro WWLLWD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Always Ready and Real Oruro season so far

league record

Always Ready record

  • They have won 14 of their 21 league games this season, scoring 2.3 goals per match.
  • They have kept 10 clean sheets in 21 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 21 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
  • They have converted 8 of 9 penalties (89%).
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Real Oruro record

  • They have won 7 of their 21 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 21 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 6 penalties (83%).

Always Ready vs Real Oruro head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

2Always Ready wins 1Draws 0Real Oruro wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-07-14Real OruroAlways ReadyBolivia Primera División0-6
2025-09-29Always ReadyReal OruroBolivia Primera División4-0
2025-05-17Real OruroAlways ReadyBolivia Primera División2-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Always Ready vs Real Oruro odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 Always Ready Predicted score 3 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now