Bolivia Primera División · ·Apertura - 23

Oriente Petrolero vs The Strongest

Garuda Lions Prediction: Oriente Petrolero

2 – 1 Predicted score · 10% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.70 vs 1.14.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Estadio Ramon Tahuichi Aguilera Costas, Santa Cruz

Oriente Petrolero 49%
Draw 26%
The Strongest 25%

Confidence: Low  ·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Oriente Petrolero wins
49%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
93%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
57%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
10% of simulated outcomes

Oriente Petrolero vs The Strongest overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Oriente Petrolero vs The Strongest

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityOriente PetroleroDrawThe Strongest
Model49.1%26.3%24.6%
Market———
Final49.1%26.3%24.6%
Edge———

Confidence: Low

Why Oriente Petrolero

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.70 vs 1.14.

Oriente Petrolero vs The Strongest match preview

Oriente Petrolero enters this match with a probability of 49% to win, while The Strongest stands at 25%. Recent form shows Oriente Petrolero with a mixed record of D-W-W-L-L-D, whereas The Strongest has been in strong form, winning their last six matches. The expected goals for Oriente Petrolero is 1.70, compared to 1.14 for The Strongest, indicating a potential edge in offensive output for the home side.

The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-1 in favor of Oriente Petrolero, with a 10% chance of occurring. Additionally, there is a 54% probability of over 2.5 goals in the match and a 57% chance that both teams will score. In their last three encounters, Oriente Petrolero has one win, while The Strongest has two victories.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Oriente Petrol ↓ / The Strongest → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 7% 1 9% 12% 6% 2 8% 10% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 93%
2+ goals 79%
3+ goals 54%
No goals 7%

Oriente Petrolero and The Strongest expected goals

Oriente Petrolero 1.70
The Strongest 1.14

Total expected goals: 2.84

Oriente Petrolero and The Strongest attack and defence ratings

Oriente Petrolero

Attack 1.07 +7%
Defence 0.75 -25%

The Strongest

Attack 1.18 +18%
Defence 0.77 -23%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Apertura - 23 fixtures

Bolivia Primera División

Before and after this match

Oriente Petrolero vs The Strongest markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Oriente Petrolero 49.1% 2.04 — —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 54.0% 1.85 — —
Both teams to score Yes 56.8% 1.76 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 75.4% 1.33 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 50.9% 1.97 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Oriente Petrolero49.1%
Draw26.3%
The Strongest24.6%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.554.0%
Under 2.546.0%
Both teams to scoreYes56.8%
No43.2%
Double chance1X (home or draw)75.4%
12 (either side)73.7%
X2 (draw or away)50.9%
Handicap -1Oriente Petrolero win27.1%
Push (exactly one goal)22.0%
Loss50.9%
Correct score (top 3)1-112.5%
2-19.6%
1-08.8%

Oriente Petrolero vs The Strongest stats

Oriente Petrolero and The Strongest recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Oriente Petrolero and The Strongest season so far

league record

Oriente Petrolero record

  • They have won 10 of their 21 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
  • They average 2.1 goals per game at home against 1.5 on the road.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 21 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 21 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 7 penalties (71%).

The Strongest record

  • They have won 12 of their 21 league games this season, scoring 1.9 goals per match.
  • They average 2.3 goals per game at home against 1.5 on the road.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 21 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 21 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
  • They have converted 6 of 7 penalties (86%).
  • 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Oriente Petrolero vs The Strongest head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

1Oriente Petrolero wins 0Draws 2The Strongest wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-07-16The StrongestOriente PetroleroBolivia Primera División2-1
2025-09-29The StrongestOriente PetroleroBolivia Primera División2-0
2025-05-18Oriente PetroleroThe StrongestBolivia Primera División3-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Oriente Petrolero vs The Strongest odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 Oriente Petrolero Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now