Guabirá
vs
Oriente Petrolero
Garuda Lions Prediction: Guabirá
2 – 1 Predicted score · 8% model probability
Guabirá vs Oriente Petrolero overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Guabirá vs Oriente Petrolero
| Probability | Guabirá | Draw | Oriente Petrolero |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 32.9% | 25.4% | 41.7% |
| Market | 43.1% | 25.5% | 31.4% |
| Final | 40.5% | 25.5% | 34.0% |
| Edge | -10.1% | -0.2% | +10.3% |
Best available price on the pick: 2.15, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Guabirá vs Oriente Petrolero match preview
Guabirá faces Oriente Petrolero in an intriguing clash in the Bolivia Primera División. According to our model, Guabirá has a 39% chance of winning, while Oriente Petrolero stands at 35%, with a 26% probability of a draw. The expected goals are closely matched, with Guabirá at 1.58 and Oriente Petrolero at 1.50. Recent form shows Guabirá with two wins, two draws, and one loss in their last five matches, while Oriente Petrolero has recorded three wins, one draw, and one loss.
In their last three head-to-head encounters, Guabirá has not secured a victory, with Oriente Petrolero winning twice and one match ending in a draw. Our model predicts a likely scoreline of 2-1 in favor of Guabirá, with a 59% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 63% probability that both teams will score.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Guabirá and Oriente Petrolero expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.20
Guabirá and Oriente Petrolero attack and defence ratings
Guabirá
Oriente Petrolero
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Apertura - 22 fixtures
- ABB vs Real Potosí — team news & stats
- Real Tomayapo vs Gualberto Villarroel SJ
- Real Oruro v Aurora — match page
- Universitario de Vinto vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo — team news & stats
- Blooming vs Independiente Petrolero
- Nacional Potosí v Bolívar — match page
- The Strongest vs Always Ready — team news & stats
Before and after this match
Guabirá vs Oriente Petrolero markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Guabirá | 40.5% | 2.47 | -10.1% | 2.15 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 62.1% | 1.61 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 64.6% | 1.55 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 74.5% | 1.34 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 67.1% | 1.49 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Guabirá | 40.5% |
| Draw | 25.5% | |
| Oriente Petrolero | 34.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 62.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 37.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 64.6% |
| No | 35.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 66.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 59.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | Guabirá win | 16.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 16.9% | |
| Loss | 67.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.4% |
| 1-2 | 8.8% | |
| 2-1 | 7.8% |
Guabirá vs Oriente Petrolero stats
Guabirá and Oriente Petrolero recent form
| LWLDLD | |
| WWLLDW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Guabirá and Oriente Petrolero season so far
Guabirá record
- They have won 8 of their 20 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They average 2.3 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 20 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 20 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 6 of 6 penalties (100%).
- 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Oriente Petrolero record
- They have won 9 of their 20 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
- They average 2.2 goals per game at home against 1.5 on the road.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 20 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 20 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 5 of 7 penalties (71%).
Guabirá vs Oriente Petrolero head-to-head
Last 3 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-15 | Oriente Petrolero | Guabirá | Bolivia Primera División | 2-2 |
| 2025-11-03 | Oriente Petrolero | Guabirá | Bolivia Primera División | 4-0 |
| 2025-05-25 | Guabirá | Oriente Petrolero | Bolivia Primera División | 1-3 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Guabirá vs Oriente Petrolero odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 43.5%, draw 25.1%, away 31.4%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.10 | 3.54 | 2.88 |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 3.90 | 2.80 |
| Betano | 2.00 | 3.80 | 3.10 |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 3.90 | 3.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.98 | 3.70 | 3.25 |
| Marathonbet | 2.08 | 3.54 | 2.82 |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.88 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
10 snapshots recorded, from .