Bolivia Primera División · ·Apertura - 22

Universitario de Vinto vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo

Garuda Lions Prediction: Universitario de Vinto

1 – 0 Predicted score · 11% model probability

Estadio Hipolito Lazarte, Cochabamba

Universitario de Vinto 56%
Draw 25%
San Antonio Bulo Bulo 20%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Universitario de Vinto wins
56%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
92%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
50%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
11% of simulated outcomes

Universitario de Vinto vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Universitario de Vinto vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityUniversitario de VintoDrawSan Antonio Bulo Bulo
Model55.2%26.0%18.8%
Market55.8%24.3%19.9%
Final55.7%24.7%19.6%
Edge-0.6%+1.7%-1.1%

Confidence: Low

Why Universitario de Vinto

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.72 vs 0.92.
  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Best available price on the pick: 1.72, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

Universitario de Vinto vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo match preview

Universitario de Vinto faces San Antonio Bulo Bulo in the Bolivia Primera División with a kickoff scheduled for October 17, 2026. According to our model, Universitario de Vinto has a 55% probability of winning, while a draw stands at 26% and San Antonio Bulo Bulo at 19%. The expected goals for Universitario de Vinto is 1.71, compared to 0.92 for San Antonio Bulo Bulo, indicating a potential advantage for the home side.

In terms of recent form, Universitario de Vinto has recorded a mixed bag of results with two wins, one draw, and three losses in their last six matches. Conversely, San Antonio Bulo Bulo has struggled, managing only one win and five losses in their recent outings. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-0, occurring with an 11% probability.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Universitario ↓ / San Antonio Bu → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 8% 1 11% 12% 2 11% 10% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 92%
2+ goals 75%
3+ goals 49%
No goals 8%

Universitario de Vinto and San Antonio Bulo Bulo expected goals

Universitario de Vinto 1.72
San Antonio Bulo Bulo 0.92

Total expected goals: 2.64

Universitario de Vinto and San Antonio Bulo Bulo attack and defence ratings

Universitario de Vinto

Attack 0.77 -23%
Defence 1.19 +19%

San Antonio Bulo Bulo

Attack 0.60 -40%
Defence 1.07 +7%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Apertura - 22 fixtures

Bolivia Primera División

Before and after this match

Universitario de Vinto vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Universitario de Vinto 55.7% 1.80 -0.6% 1.72
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 50.9% 1.97 — —
Both teams to score Yes 50.4% 1.98 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 80.4% 1.24 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 44.8% 2.23 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Universitario de Vinto55.7%
Draw24.7%
San Antonio Bulo Bulo19.6%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.549.1%
Under 2.550.9%
Both teams to scoreYes50.4%
No49.6%
Double chance1X (home or draw)80.4%
12 (either side)75.3%
X2 (draw or away)44.3%
Handicap -1Universitario de Vinto win31.4%
Push (exactly one goal)23.8%
Loss44.8%
Correct score (top 3)1-112.4%
1-011.2%
2-010.6%

Universitario de Vinto vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo stats

Universitario de Vinto and San Antonio Bulo Bulo recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Universitario de Vinto and San Antonio Bulo Bulo season so far

league record

Universitario de Vinto record

  • They have won 5 of their 21 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They average 1.6 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 21 matches.
  • They have converted 1 of 3 penalties (33%).

San Antonio Bulo Bulo record

  • They have won 6 of their 21 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 21 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 9 of 21 matches.

Universitario de Vinto vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

3Universitario de Vinto wins 2Draws 5San Antonio Bulo Bulo wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-12San Antonio Bulo BuloUniversitario de VintoBolivia Primera División0-2
2025-11-29San Antonio Bulo BuloUniversitario de VintoBolivia Primera División2-0
2025-11-07Universitario de VintoSan Antonio Bulo BuloCopa de la División Profesional5-2
2025-08-30San Antonio Bulo BuloUniversitario de VintoCopa de la División Profesional2-0
2025-06-21Universitario de VintoSan Antonio Bulo BuloBolivia Primera División1-1
2024-12-06Universitario de VintoSan Antonio Bulo BuloPrimera División0-2
2024-08-12San Antonio Bulo BuloUniversitario de VintoPrimera División2-1
2024-05-05San Antonio Bulo BuloUniversitario de VintoPrimera División1-1
2024-05-01Universitario de VintoSan Antonio Bulo BuloPrimera División1-2
2024-03-09Universitario de VintoSan Antonio Bulo BuloPrimera División1-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Universitario de Vinto vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 55.6%, draw 23.5%, away 20.9%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.60 3.70 4.75
Bet365 1.65 4.00 4.75
BetVictor 1.65 3.90 4.40
Betano 1.72 3.90 4.00
Betfair 1.62 4.10 4.20
Dafabet 1.71 4.00 4.20
Marathonbet 1.58 3.70 4.65
Pinnacle 1.65 3.61 4.53
William Hill 1.62 3.80 4.20

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.64 ▲ +0.01
X 3.75 ▼ -0.25
2 4.59 ▲ +0.19

10 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Universitario de Vinto Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now