Blooming
vs
Independiente Petrolero
Garuda Lions Prediction: Blooming
2 – 0 Predicted score · 14% model probability
Blooming vs Independiente Petrolero overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Blooming vs Independiente Petrolero
| Probability | Blooming | Draw | Independiente Petrolero |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 69.2% | 21.0% | 9.8% |
| Market | 68.5% | 18.7% | 12.9% |
| Final | 68.6% | 19.3% | 12.1% |
| Edge | +0.8% | +2.3% | -3.1% |
Why Blooming
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.05 vs 0.65.
Best available price on the pick: 1.38, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Blooming vs Independiente Petrolero match preview
Blooming enters this match with a strong probability of winning at 71%, while Independiente Petrolero sits at 10%. The expected goals for Blooming is 2.23 compared to 0.71 for Independiente Petrolero, indicating a significant disparity in attacking potential. Recent form shows Blooming with a mixed record of D-W-L-D-D-W, while Independiente Petrolero has struggled, recording L-L-L-W-L-W.
In their last three encounters, Blooming has secured one win, while Independiente Petrolero has claimed two victories. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-0 in favor of Blooming, with a 56% chance of over 2.5 goals being scored. Both teams are projected to score with a probability of 46%. The confidence grade for this analysis is C, reflecting moderate certainty.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Blooming and Independiente Petrolero expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.70
Blooming and Independiente Petrolero attack and defence ratings
Blooming
Independiente Petrolero
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Apertura - 22 fixtures
Before and after this match
Blooming vs Independiente Petrolero markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Blooming | 68.6% | 1.46 | +0.8% | 1.38 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 50.6% | 1.98 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 57.4% | 1.74 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 87.9% | 1.14 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Blooming win | 44.9% | 2.23 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Blooming | 68.6% |
| Draw | 19.3% | |
| Independiente Petrolero | 12.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 50.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 49.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 42.6% |
| No | 57.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 87.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 80.7% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 31.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Blooming win | 44.9% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 24.3% | |
| Loss | 30.8% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-0 | 14.1% |
| 1-0 | 12.9% | |
| 1-1 | 9.9% |
Blooming vs Independiente Petrolero stats
Blooming and Independiente Petrolero recent form
| LDWLDD | |
| LLLLWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Blooming and Independiente Petrolero season so far
Blooming record
- They have won 6 of their 21 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They average 1.9 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 21 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 21 matches.
Independiente Petrolero record
- They have won 7 of their 21 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 21 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 21 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
Blooming vs Independiente Petrolero head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-02 | Blooming | Independiente Petrolero | Copa de la División Profesional | 0-1 |
| 2026-08-19 | Independiente Petrolero | Blooming | Copa de la División Profesional | 5-2 |
| 2026-05-13 | Independiente Petrolero | Blooming | Bolivia Primera División | 3-1 |
| 2026-03-16 | Blooming | Independiente Petrolero | Friendlies Clubs | 1-0 |
| 2026-03-13 | Independiente Petrolero | Blooming | Friendlies Clubs | 0-4 |
| 2026-02-21 | Independiente Petrolero | Blooming | Torneo Amistoso de Verano | 1-5 |
| 2026-02-12 | Blooming | Independiente Petrolero | Torneo Amistoso de Verano | 5-0 |
| 2025-09-15 | Independiente Petrolero | Blooming | Bolivia Primera División | 3-0 |
| 2025-04-20 | Blooming | Independiente Petrolero | Bolivia Primera División | 3-1 |
| 2024-11-20 | Independiente Petrolero | Blooming | Primera División | 5-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Blooming vs Independiente Petrolero odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 69.7%, draw 18.1%, away 12.2%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.31 | 4.80 | 7.45 |
| Bet365 | 1.38 | 5.00 | 6.50 |
| BetVictor | 1.29 | 5.25 | 8.00 |
| Betano | 1.29 | 5.10 | 8.25 |
| Betfair | 1.22 | 5.50 | 8.50 |
| Dafabet | 1.29 | 5.60 | 9.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.30 | 4.80 | 7.10 |
| Pinnacle | 1.34 | 4.91 | 6.45 |
| William Hill | 1.35 | 4.50 | 7.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
10 snapshots recorded, from .