The Strongest
vs
Always Ready
Garuda Lions Prediction: The Strongest
2 – 1 Predicted score · 8% model probability
The Strongest vs Always Ready overview
Garuda Lions analysis: The Strongest vs Always Ready
| Probability | The Strongest | Draw | Always Ready |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 34.4% | 27.9% | 37.8% |
| Market | 40.3% | 24.9% | 34.8% |
| Final | 38.8% | 25.6% | 35.6% |
| Edge | -5.9% | +3.0% | +2.9% |
Why The Strongest
- Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 4 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 2.30, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
The Strongest vs Always Ready match preview
The upcoming match between The Strongest and Always Ready in the Bolivia Primera División presents an intriguing contest. The Strongest has a 37% probability of winning, while Always Ready stands at 36%, with a 27% chance of a draw. The model predicts a most likely scoreline of 2-1 in favor of The Strongest, with an expected goals tally of 1.48 for The Strongest and 1.44 for Always Ready.
In terms of recent form, The Strongest has recorded six consecutive results, including five wins and one loss, while Always Ready has secured three wins, one draw, and two losses in their last six matches. The model indicates a 56% likelihood of over 2.5 goals and a 60% chance that both teams will score, suggesting an engaging match ahead.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
The Strongest and Always Ready expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.76
The Strongest and Always Ready attack and defence ratings
The Strongest
Always Ready
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Apertura - 22 fixtures
Before and after this match
The Strongest vs Always Ready markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | The Strongest | 38.8% | 2.58 | -5.9% | 2.30 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 52.2% | 1.92 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 57.3% | 1.75 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 74.4% | 1.34 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 65.6% | 1.52 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | The Strongest | 38.8% |
| Draw | 25.6% | |
| Always Ready | 35.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 52.2% |
| Under 2.5 | 47.8% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 57.3% |
| No | 42.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 64.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 61.2% | |
| Handicap -1 | The Strongest win | 16.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.4% | |
| Loss | 65.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.2% |
| 1-2 | 8.5% | |
| 2-1 | 8.1% |
The Strongest vs Always Ready stats
The Strongest and Always Ready recent form
| LWWWWW | |
| WWWWDD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
The Strongest and Always Ready season so far
The Strongest record
- They have won 12 of their 20 league games this season, scoring 1.9 goals per match.
- They average 2.3 goals per game at home against 1.6 on the road.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 20 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 20 matches.
- They have converted 6 of 6 penalties (100%).
- 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Always Ready record
- They have won 13 of their 20 league games this season, scoring 2.4 goals per match.
- They have kept 9 clean sheets in 20 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 20 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
- They have converted 8 of 9 penalties (89%).
- 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
The Strongest vs Always Ready head-to-head
Last 3 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-14 | Always Ready | The Strongest | Bolivia Primera División | 0-1 |
| 2025-12-07 | The Strongest | Always Ready | Bolivia Primera División | 2-3 |
| 2025-07-06 | Always Ready | The Strongest | Bolivia Primera División | 7-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
The Strongest vs Always Ready odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 40.5%, draw 24.7%, away 34.8%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.21 | 3.64 | 2.56 |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 3.70 | 2.62 |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 3.70 | 2.60 |
| Betano | 2.27 | 3.70 | 2.65 |
| Betfair | 2.15 | 3.80 | 2.63 |
| Dafabet | 2.25 | 3.75 | 2.70 |
| Marathonbet | 2.21 | 3.64 | 2.56 |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.62 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
10 snapshots recorded, from .