Real Oruro
vs
Aurora
1 – 0 Full time
Real Oruro vs Aurora overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Real Oruro vs Aurora
| Probability | Real Oruro | Draw | Aurora |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 42.6% | 24.4% | 33.0% |
| Market | 34.3% | 25.7% | 40.0% |
| Final | 36.4% | 25.3% | 38.2% |
| Edge | +8.3% | -1.3% | -7.0% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Real Oruro and Aurora expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.41
Real Oruro and Aurora attack and defence ratings
Real Oruro
Aurora
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Real Oruro vs Aurora: result vs prediction
Real Oruro 1 – 0 Aurora
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Apertura - 22 fixtures
- ABB vs Real Potosí — team news & stats
- Real Tomayapo vs Gualberto Villarroel SJ
- Universitario de Vinto vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo — team news & stats
- Blooming vs Independiente Petrolero
- Nacional Potosí v Bolívar — match page
- The Strongest vs Always Ready — team news & stats
- Guabirá vs Oriente Petrolero
Before and after this match
Real Oruro vs Aurora markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Aurora | 38.2% | 2.61 | -7.0% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 66.1% | 1.51 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 67.6% | 1.48 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 74.7% | 1.34 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 67.0% | 1.49 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Real Oruro | 36.4% |
| Draw | 25.3% | |
| Aurora | 38.2% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 66.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 33.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 67.6% |
| No | 32.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 61.8% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.7% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 63.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Aurora win | 16.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 16.6% | |
| Loss | 67.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 10.5% |
| 2-1 | 8.7% | |
| 1-2 | 7.6% |
Real Oruro vs Aurora stats
Real Oruro and Aurora recent form
| WLLWDL | |
| DLWWDD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Real Oruro and Aurora going into this match
Real Oruro record
- They have won 7 of their 21 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 21 matches.
- They have converted 5 of 6 penalties (83%).
Aurora record
- They have won 7 of their 21 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They average 2.1 goals per game at home against 1.1 on the road.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 21 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 21 matches.
- They have converted 6 of 6 penalties (100%).
Real Oruro vs Aurora head-to-head
Last 3 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-13 | Aurora | Real Oruro | Bolivia Primera División | 1-1 |
| 2025-09-17 | Real Oruro | Aurora | Bolivia Primera División | 5-3 |
| 2025-04-25 | Aurora | Real Oruro | Bolivia Primera División | 2-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Real Oruro vs Aurora odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 33.5%, draw 24.9%, away 41.7%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.68 | 3.56 | 2.21 |
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 3.70 | 2.25 |
| Betano | 3.00 | 3.75 | 2.05 |
| Betfair | 2.90 | 4.00 | 2.00 |
| Dafabet | 3.10 | 3.85 | 2.05 |
| Pinnacle | 2.58 | 3.53 | 2.30 |
| William Hill | 2.62 | 3.30 | 2.30 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
10 snapshots recorded, from .