Bolivia Primera División · Full time ·Apertura - 21

Aurora vs Nacional Potosí

2 – 2 Full time

16′Alan Miguel Terrazas Castro
21′P. Azogue
36′P. Azogue
45′M. Tomianovic
45′leandro barro
45′Ivan HuayhuataI. Vidaurre
45′Ronaldo SánchezErwin Junior Sanchez
45′Michael RangelHarrison Mojica
59′Alan Miguel Terrazas CastroHenry Vaca
61′Schneider Peña VacaWeslen Junior
69′Óscar Damián Villalba
69′Rodrigo Ramallo
73′Weslen Junior
75′Harrison Mojica
79′Jair Torrico
82′D. HoyosOscar Baldomar
82′Weslen JuniorTommy Tobar
89′Maximiliano Núñezjuan orellana
89′M. TomianovicJuan Batista
89′Harrison MojicaMoisés Eduardo Velazco Gomez
90′Juan Batista

Felix Capriles, CochabambaReferee: M. Lopez

Aurora 54%
Draw 24%
Nacional Potosí 22%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

31 Shots 19
7 Shots on target 8
58 Possession % 42
12 Corners 4
8 Fouls 14
6 Offsides 0
6 Saves 5
316 Accurate passes 221

Aurora vs Nacional Potosí overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Aurora vs Nacional Potosí

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityAuroraDrawNacional Potosí
Model51.1%25.9%23.0%
Market54.3%23.8%21.9%
Final53.5%24.3%22.2%
Edge-0.8%+0.5%+0.3%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Aurora

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.74 vs 1.11.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Aurora ↓ / Nacional Potos → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 7% 1 9% 12% 6% 2 9% 10% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 93%
2+ goals 79%
3+ goals 54%
No goals 7%

Aurora and Nacional Potosí expected goals

Aurora 1.74
Nacional Potosí 1.11

Total expected goals: 2.85

Aurora and Nacional Potosí attack and defence ratings

Aurora

Attack 0.91 -9%
Defence 0.91 -9%

Nacional Potosí

Attack 0.93 -7%
Defence 0.92 -8%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Aurora vs Nacional Potosí: result vs prediction

Aurora 2 – 2 Nacional Potosí

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✗ Incorrect
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Apertura - 21 fixtures

Bolivia Primera División

Before and after this match

Aurora vs Nacional Potosí markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Aurora 53.5% 1.87 -0.8% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 54.1% 1.85 — —
Both teams to score Yes 56.3% 1.78 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 77.8% 1.29 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 48.8% 2.05 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Aurora53.5%
Draw24.3%
Nacional Potosí22.2%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.554.1%
Under 2.545.9%
Both teams to scoreYes56.3%
No43.7%
Double chance1X (home or draw)77.8%
12 (either side)75.7%
X2 (draw or away)46.5%
Handicap -1Aurora win28.8%
Push (exactly one goal)22.4%
Loss48.8%
Correct score (top 3)1-112.3%
2-19.7%
1-09.0%

Aurora vs Nacional Potosí stats

Aurora and Nacional Potosí recent form

newest first
Aurora LWWDDL
Nacional Potosí LWWLWW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Aurora and Nacional Potosí going into this match

league record before kick-off

Aurora record

  • They have won 7 of their 20 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
  • They average 2.1 goals per game at home against 1.1 on the road.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 20 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 20 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 5 penalties (100%).

Nacional Potosí record

  • They have won 8 of their 20 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 20 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 20 matches.

Aurora vs Nacional Potosí head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

3Aurora wins 2Draws 5Nacional Potosí wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-07-10Nacional PotosíAuroraBolivia Primera División2-0
2025-09-27AuroraNacional PotosíBolivia Primera División1-2
2025-05-16Nacional PotosíAuroraBolivia Primera División3-1
2024-12-17AuroraNacional PotosíPrimera División1-1
2024-09-14Nacional PotosíAuroraPrimera División1-3
2024-03-12AuroraNacional PotosíPrimera División4-1
2024-03-03Nacional PotosíAuroraPrimera División1-0
2023-07-22Nacional PotosíAuroraPrimera División0-0
2023-02-19AuroraNacional PotosíPrimera División2-0
2022-09-09AuroraNacional PotosíPrimera División1-5

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Aurora vs Nacional Potosí odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 54.3%, draw 23.8%, away 21.9%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.66 3.78 4.18
Bet365 1.65 3.90 4.75
Betano 1.67 3.85 4.25
Betfair 1.67 3.80 4.00
Dafabet 1.67 4.00 4.50
Marathonbet 1.64 3.78 4.10
Pinnacle 1.69 3.83 3.94
William Hill 1.73 3.50 4.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.67 ▲ +0.06
X 3.81 ▼ -0.03
2 4.14 ▼ -0.33

12 snapshots recorded, from .