Czech Liga Β· Β·Matchday 13

FK Jablonec vs Slavia Praha

Garuda Lions Prediction: Slavia Praha

0 – 1 Predicted score Β· 11% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.39 vs 1.01.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Stadion Strelnice, Jablonec nad Nisou

FK Jablonec 26%
Draw 30%
Slavia Praha 44%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Slavia Praha wins
44%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
90%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
49%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
0 – 1
11% of simulated outcomes

FK Jablonec vs Slavia Praha overview

Garuda Lions analysis: FK Jablonec vs Slavia Praha

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityFK JablonecDrawSlavia Praha
Model26.1%29.5%44.3%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final26.1%29.5%44.3%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

Why Slavia Praha

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.39 vs 1.01.
  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

FK Jablonec vs Slavia Praha match preview

FK Jablonec faces Slavia Praha in the Czech Liga with a kickoff scheduled for October 31, 2026. According to our model, FK Jablonec has a 24% chance of winning, while Slavia Praha is favored with a 47% probability. The most likely scoreline is 0-1, occurring at an 11% frequency, with expected goals of 0.99 for Jablonec and 1.48 for Slavia.

In terms of recent form, FK Jablonec has recorded two draws, three losses, and one win in their last six matches, while Slavia Praha has shown stronger performance with three wins, two draws, and one loss. The head-to-head record over the last three encounters shows FK Jablonec with no wins, one draw, and two losses against Slavia Praha. The probability of over 2.5 goals is estimated at 45%, and both teams are predicted to score in 50% of scenarios.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

FK Jablonec ↓ / Slavia Praha β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 10% 11% 9% 1 8% 14% 9% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 90%
2+ goals 71%
3+ goals 43%
No goals 10%

FK Jablonec and Slavia Praha expected goals

FK Jablonec 1.01
Slavia Praha 1.39

Total expected goals: 2.41

FK Jablonec and Slavia Praha attack and defence ratings

FK Jablonec

Attack 0.89 -11%
Defence 0.94 -6%

Slavia Praha

Attack 1.20 +20%
Defence 0.81 -19%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 13 fixtures

Czech Liga

Before and after this match

FK Jablonec vs Slavia Praha markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Slavia Praha 44.3% 2.26 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 56.8% 1.76 β€” β€”
Both teams to score No 50.8% 1.97 β€” β€”
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 73.9% 1.35 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 55.7% 1.80 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2FK Jablonec26.1%
Draw29.5%
Slavia Praha44.3%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.543.2%
Under 2.556.8%
Both teams to scoreYes49.2%
No50.8%
Double chance1X (home or draw)55.7%
12 (either side)70.5%
X2 (draw or away)73.9%
Handicap -1Slavia Praha win21.9%
Push (exactly one goal)22.5%
Loss55.7%
Correct score (top 3)1-114.0%
0-111.3%
0-010.3%

FK Jablonec vs Slavia Praha stats

FK Jablonec and Slavia Praha recent form

newest first
FK Jablonec DLLWDL
Slavia Praha DDDLWW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

FK Jablonec and Slavia Praha season so far

league record

FK Jablonec record

  • They have won 5 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They average 1.7 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 11 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.

Slavia Praha record

  • They have won 8 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 2.4 goals per match.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 11 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
  • 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

FK Jablonec vs Slavia Praha head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

0FK Jablonec wins 1Draws 2Slavia Praha wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-13Slavia PrahaFK JablonecCzech Liga5-1
2025-12-13Slavia PrahaFK JablonecCzech Liga4-3
2025-08-16FK JablonecSlavia PrahaCzech Liga1-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

FK Jablonec vs Slavia Praha odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 2 Slavia Praha Predicted score 0 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now