Slavia Praha
vs
Mlada Boleslav
1 – 1 Full time
| 15′ | Martin Šubert | ||
| 45′ | Toumani DiakiteDavid Moses | ||
| 45′ | Samuel IsifeMubarak Suleiman | ||
| 64′ | Jiří KlímaLukas Letenay | ||
| 64′ | Daniel LanghamerFilip Spatenka | ||
| 65′ | Michal SadílekDavid Jurasek | ||
| 71′ | Martin ŠubertMatej Zachoval | ||
| 73′ | Lukáš ProvodDanijel Sturm | ||
| 85′ | Tomáš HolešMikulas Konecny | ||
| 86′ | Mojmír Chytil | ||
| 89′ | Solomon JohnJosef Kolarik | ||
| 89′ | Vojtěch Vorel | ||
| 90′ | Danijel Sturm |
Match stats
| 35 | Shots | 9 |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 66 | Possession % | 34 |
| 11 | Corners | 5 |
| 10 | Fouls | 10 |
| 4 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Saves | 5 |
| 464 | Accurate passes | 242 |
Slavia Praha vs Mlada Boleslav overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Slavia Praha vs Mlada Boleslav
| Probability | Slavia Praha | Draw | Mlada Boleslav |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 51.1% | 27.1% | 21.7% |
| Market | 74.5% | 15.5% | 10.0% |
| Final | 68.7% | 18.4% | 12.9% |
| Edge | -5.8% | +2.9% | +2.9% |
Why Slavia Praha
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.63 vs 0.99.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Slavia Praha and Mlada Boleslav expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.61
Slavia Praha and Mlada Boleslav attack and defence ratings
Slavia Praha
Mlada Boleslav
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Slavia Praha vs Mlada Boleslav: result vs prediction
Slavia Praha 1 – 1 Mlada Boleslav
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
Before and after this match
Slavia Praha vs Mlada Boleslav markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Slavia Praha | 68.7% | 1.46 | -5.8% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 51.6% | 1.94 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.5% | 1.94 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 87.1% | 1.15 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 48.9% | 2.05 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Slavia Praha | 68.7% |
| Draw | 18.4% | |
| Mlada Boleslav | 12.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 48.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 51.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.5% |
| No | 48.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 87.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 81.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 31.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Slavia Praha win | 27.9% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.2% | |
| Loss | 48.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.9% |
| 1-0 | 10.8% | |
| 2-0 | 9.7% |
Slavia Praha vs Mlada Boleslav stats
Slavia Praha and Mlada Boleslav recent form
| DDLWWW | |
| WLLWLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Slavia Praha and Mlada Boleslav going into this match
Slavia Praha record
- They have won 8 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 2.4 goals per match.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 11 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
- 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Mlada Boleslav record
- They have won 6 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They average 2.2 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 11 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 11 matches.
Slavia Praha vs Mlada Boleslav head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-07 | Slavia Praha | Mlada Boleslav | Czech Liga | 4-0 |
| 2025-08-30 | Mlada Boleslav | Slavia Praha | Czech Liga | 1-3 |
| 2025-02-02 | Slavia Praha | Mlada Boleslav | Czech Liga | 1-0 |
| 2024-09-17 | Mlada Boleslav | Slavia Praha | Czech Liga | 0-2 |
| 2024-05-26 | Slavia Praha | Mlada Boleslav | Czech Liga | 4-0 |
| 2023-12-10 | Slavia Praha | Mlada Boleslav | Czech Liga | 2-0 |
| 2023-08-13 | Mlada Boleslav | Slavia Praha | Czech Liga | 0-1 |
| 2023-04-09 | Mlada Boleslav | Slavia Praha | Czech Liga | 1-1 |
| 2022-10-16 | Slavia Praha | Mlada Boleslav | Czech Liga | 2-1 |
| 2021-12-12 | Slavia Praha | Mlada Boleslav | Czech Liga | 2-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Slavia Praha vs Mlada Boleslav odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 74.3%, draw 15.6%, away 10.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.23 | 6.20 | 9.40 |
| Bet365 | 1.25 | 5.50 | 8.50 |
| BetVictor | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 |
| Betano | 1.28 | 5.50 | 8.50 |
| Betfair | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.28 | 6.20 | 9.40 |
| Marathonbet | 1.22 | 6.20 | 9.40 |
| Pinnacle | 1.26 | 6.44 | 9.36 |
| SBO | 1.23 | 5.03 | 6.66 |
| William Hill | 1.25 | 5.80 | 9.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .