Mlada Boleslav
vs
Teplice
1 – 0 Full time
| 25′ | Jan Zíka | ||
| 49′ | Jan Fortelný | ||
| 49′ | Daniel Langhamer | ||
| 59′ | Matej RadostaIdris Hopi | ||
| 59′ | Jan FortelnýRobert Jukl | ||
| 65′ | Daniel MarečekMarcel Cermak | ||
| 67′ | Martin ŠubertJosef Kolarik | ||
| 69′ | Matyas Kozak | ||
| 73′ | Jiří KlímaLukas Letenay | ||
| 73′ | Jan ZíkaDenis Donat | ||
| 79′ | John AutaLadislav Krejčí | ||
| 79′ | Matyas KozakTomas Zlatohlavek | ||
| 85′ | Daniel LanghamerFilip Spatenka | ||
| 85′ | Solomon JohnMatej Zachoval | ||
| 90′ | Filip Matousek |
Match stats
| 9 | Shots | 20 |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 52 | Possession % | 48 |
| 3 | Corners | 8 |
| 5 | Fouls | 13 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 458 | Accurate passes | 359 |
Mlada Boleslav vs Teplice overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Mlada Boleslav vs Teplice
| Probability | Mlada Boleslav | Draw | Teplice |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 35.2% | 26.9% | 37.9% |
| Market | 44.2% | 26.2% | 29.6% |
| Final | 41.9% | 26.4% | 31.7% |
| Edge | -9.0% | +0.7% | +8.3% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Mlada Boleslav and Teplice expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.93
Mlada Boleslav and Teplice attack and defence ratings
Mlada Boleslav
Teplice
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Mlada Boleslav vs Teplice: result vs prediction
Mlada Boleslav 1 – 0 Teplice
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
Mlada Boleslav vs Teplice markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Mlada Boleslav | 41.9% | 2.39 | -9.0% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 56.1% | 1.78 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 60.3% | 1.66 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 73.6% | 1.36 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 64.8% | 1.54 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Mlada Boleslav | 41.9% |
| Draw | 26.4% | |
| Teplice | 31.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 56.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 43.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 60.3% |
| No | 39.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 68.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 58.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Mlada Boleslav win | 16.9% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.2% | |
| Loss | 64.8% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.6% |
| 1-2 | 8.6% | |
| 2-1 | 8.2% |
Mlada Boleslav vs Teplice stats
Mlada Boleslav and Teplice recent form
| LLWLWW | |
| DWLWWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Mlada Boleslav and Teplice going into this match
Mlada Boleslav record
- They have won 5 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
- They average 2.5 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
Teplice record
- They have won 5 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Mlada Boleslav vs Teplice head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | Mlada Boleslav | Teplice | Czech Liga | 0-2 |
| 2026-02-15 | Mlada Boleslav | Teplice | Czech Liga | 0-0 |
| 2025-09-13 | Teplice | Mlada Boleslav | Czech Liga | 2-3 |
| 2025-05-04 | Mlada Boleslav | Teplice | Czech Liga | 1-0 |
| 2025-02-08 | Mlada Boleslav | Teplice | Czech Liga | 2-1 |
| 2024-09-01 | Teplice | Mlada Boleslav | Czech Liga | 1-2 |
| 2024-04-13 | Mlada Boleslav | Teplice | Czech Liga | 1-2 |
| 2023-11-04 | Teplice | Mlada Boleslav | Czech Liga | 1-0 |
| 2023-04-25 | Teplice | Mlada Boleslav | Czech Liga | 1-1 |
| 2022-11-06 | Mlada Boleslav | Teplice | Czech Liga | 3-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Mlada Boleslav vs Teplice odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 44.1%, draw 26.3%, away 29.6%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.09 | 3.54 | 3.14 |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.13 |
| Betano | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.15 |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 3.75 | 3.20 |
| Dafabet | 2.13 | 3.65 | 3.25 |
| Marathonbet | 2.07 | 3.54 | 3.12 |
| Pinnacle | 2.17 | 3.51 | 3.30 |
| SBO | 1.96 | 3.16 | 2.90 |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .