Teplice
vs
Artis
0 – 0 Full time
| 34′ | Matej Riznič | ||
| 38′ | Emmanuel Fully | ||
| 45′ | Lukáš Mareček | ||
| 45′ | Emmanuel FullyPapalélé | ||
| 53′ | Dominik Preisler | ||
| 59′ | Dominik PreislerStepan Harazim | ||
| 59′ | El Hadji Latyr NdiayeDominik Sarapata | ||
| 63′ | Matyas KozakTomas Zlatohlavek | ||
| 64′ | Lukáš MarečekDaniel Mareček | ||
| 75′ | Idris HopiJohn Auta | ||
| 79′ | Albert Labik | ||
| 80′ | Albert LabikMartin Pospisil | ||
| 84′ | adebayo quadri adediranVladimir Perisic | ||
| 84′ | Marcel CermakMichal Bilek | ||
| 84′ | Matej RadostaAbdourahman Badamosi | ||
| 89′ | Neil Glossoa |
Match stats
| 22 | Shots | 16 |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 51 | Possession % | 49 |
| 5 | Corners | 7 |
| 13 | Fouls | 9 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Saves | 7 |
| 352 | Accurate passes | 345 |
Teplice vs Artis overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Teplice vs Artis
| Probability | Teplice | Draw | Artis |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 59.1% | 22.0% | 18.9% |
| Market | 53.0% | 25.4% | 21.6% |
| Final | 54.5% | 24.6% | 20.9% |
| Edge | +1.5% | -0.9% | -0.7% |
Why Teplice
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.17 vs 1.17.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Teplice and Artis expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.34
Teplice and Artis attack and defence ratings
Teplice
Artis
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Teplice vs Artis: result vs prediction
Teplice 0 – 0 Artis
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
Before and after this match
Teplice vs Artis markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Teplice | 54.5% | 1.83 | +1.5% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 64.9% | 1.54 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 62.0% | 1.61 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 79.1% | 1.26 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 40.9% | 2.45 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Teplice | 54.5% |
| Draw | 24.6% | |
| Artis | 20.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 64.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 35.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 62.0% |
| No | 38.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 79.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 45.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | Teplice win | 37.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.7% | |
| Loss | 40.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 9.9% |
| 2-1 | 9.8% | |
| 2-0 | 8.3% |
Teplice vs Artis stats
Teplice and Artis recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Teplice and Artis going into this match
Teplice record
- They have won 5 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 11 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 11 matches.
- 35% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Artis record
- They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They average 1.6 goals per game on the road against 0.6 at home.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 10 matches.
- 43% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Teplice vs Artis head-to-head
Last 1 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-30 | Artis | Teplice | Cup | 1-3 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Teplice vs Artis odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 52.8%, draw 25.5%, away 21.7%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 3.68 | 4.35 |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.33 |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.20 |
| Betano | 1.82 | 3.50 | 4.05 |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.33 |
| Dafabet | 1.85 | 3.65 | 4.20 |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 3.68 | 4.35 |
| Pinnacle | 1.84 | 3.65 | 4.30 |
| SBO | 1.63 | 3.31 | 3.94 |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .