Zlin
vs
Sigma Olomouc
1 – 1 Full time
| 17′ | Abdoulaye Sylla | ||
| 19′ | Prince Mbatshi Mukuba | ||
| 46′ | Vaclav Sejk | ||
| 59′ | Jiří ŠtefanStanley Guzorochi Kanu | ||
| 61′ | Jakub Cernin | ||
| 68′ | Abdoulaye Sylla | ||
| 71′ | Marian PisojaLukas Bartosak | ||
| 71′ | Cletus NombilMichal Cupák | ||
| 72′ | Michal BeranPéter Baráth | ||
| 72′ | Michal Cupák | ||
| 80′ | Dominik JanosekDavid Tkáč | ||
| 80′ | Tomáš PoznarJoss Didiba | ||
| 90′ | David Machalík |
Match stats
| 15 | Shots | 13 |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 53 | Possession % | 47 |
| 3 | Corners | 5 |
| 16 | Fouls | 5 |
| 4 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Saves | 5 |
| 287 | Accurate passes | 383 |
Zlin vs Sigma Olomouc overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Zlin vs Sigma Olomouc
| Probability | Zlin | Draw | Sigma Olomouc |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 13.3% | 21.6% | 65.1% |
| Market | 23.3% | 25.9% | 50.9% |
| Final | 20.8% | 24.8% | 54.4% |
| Edge | -2.5% | -1.1% | +3.6% |
Why Sigma Olomouc
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.10 vs 0.86.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
- The market prices Sigma Olomouc below our published probability: +3.6 percentage points of edge.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Zlin and Sigma Olomouc expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.96
Zlin and Sigma Olomouc attack and defence ratings
Zlin
Sigma Olomouc
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Zlin vs Sigma Olomouc: result vs prediction
Zlin 1 – 1 Sigma Olomouc
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
Before and after this match
Zlin vs Sigma Olomouc markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Sigma Olomouc | 54.4% | 1.84 | +3.6% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 56.7% | 1.76 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.4% | 1.94 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 79.2% | 1.26 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Sigma Olomouc win | 41.9% | 2.39 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Zlin | 20.8% |
| Draw | 24.8% | |
| Sigma Olomouc | 54.4% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 56.7% |
| Under 2.5 | 43.3% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.4% |
| No | 48.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 45.6% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 79.2% | |
| Handicap -1 | Sigma Olomouc win | 41.9% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.2% | |
| Loss | 34.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-2 | 11.5% |
| 1-1 | 10.3% | |
| 0-1 | 10.0% |
Zlin vs Sigma Olomouc stats
Zlin and Sigma Olomouc recent form
| LLDLLL | |
| WDLWWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Zlin and Sigma Olomouc going into this match
Zlin record
- They have won 0 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
- They average 1.2 goals per game on the road against 0.3 at home.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 11 matches.
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Sigma Olomouc record
- They have won 6 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Zlin vs Sigma Olomouc head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-14 | Zlin | Sigma Olomouc | Czech Liga | 5-0 |
| 2025-08-16 | Sigma Olomouc | Zlin | Czech Liga | 1-0 |
| 2024-04-06 | Zlin | Sigma Olomouc | Czech Liga | 3-2 |
| 2023-10-28 | Sigma Olomouc | Zlin | Czech Liga | 0-0 |
| 2023-04-15 | Zlin | Sigma Olomouc | Czech Liga | 0-1 |
| 2023-01-07 | Zlin | Sigma Olomouc | Friendlies Clubs | 2-2 |
| 2022-10-22 | Sigma Olomouc | Zlin | Czech Liga | 2-1 |
| 2021-12-19 | Sigma Olomouc | Zlin | Czech Liga | 1-1 |
| 2021-08-21 | Zlin | Sigma Olomouc | Czech Liga | 1-4 |
| 2021-02-28 | Sigma Olomouc | Zlin | Czech Liga | 0-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Zlin vs Sigma Olomouc odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 23.2%, draw 26.0%, away 50.8%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 4.00 | 3.65 | 1.80 |
| Bet365 | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.80 |
| BetVictor | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.80 |
| Betano | 3.95 | 3.50 | 1.85 |
| Betfair | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 |
| Dafabet | 4.00 | 3.65 | 1.91 |
| Marathonbet | 4.00 | 3.65 | 1.78 |
| Pinnacle | 4.22 | 3.74 | 1.83 |
| SBO | 3.46 | 3.10 | 1.80 |
| William Hill | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.83 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .