Sigma Olomouc
vs
Slovan Liberec
1 – 0 Full time
Sigma Olomouc vs Slovan Liberec overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Sigma Olomouc vs Slovan Liberec
| Probability | Sigma Olomouc | Draw | Slovan Liberec |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 40.1% | 30.2% | 29.6% |
| Market | 36.9% | 27.4% | 35.7% |
| Final | 37.7% | 28.1% | 34.2% |
| Edge | +3.2% | +2.8% | -6.1% |
Why Sigma Olomouc
- The market prices Sigma Olomouc below the model: +3.2 percentage points of edge.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Sigma Olomouc and Slovan Liberec expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.38
Sigma Olomouc and Slovan Liberec attack and defence ratings
Sigma Olomouc
Slovan Liberec
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Sigma Olomouc vs Slovan Liberec: result vs prediction
Sigma Olomouc 1 – 0 Slovan Liberec
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
Sigma Olomouc vs Slovan Liberec markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Sigma Olomouc | 37.7% | 2.65 | +3.2% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 57.7% | 1.73 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 50.8% | 1.97 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 71.9% | 1.39 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 59.6% | 1.68 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Sigma Olomouc | 37.7% |
| Draw | 28.1% | |
| Slovan Liberec | 34.2% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 42.3% |
| Under 2.5 | 57.7% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 49.2% |
| No | 50.8% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 65.8% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.9% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 62.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Sigma Olomouc win | 18.9% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.4% | |
| Loss | 59.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.3% |
| 1-0 | 10.8% | |
| 0-0 | 10.6% |
Sigma Olomouc vs Slovan Liberec stats
Sigma Olomouc and Slovan Liberec recent form
| DLWWLW | |
| LDWWWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Sigma Olomouc and Slovan Liberec going into this match
Sigma Olomouc record
- They have won 5 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
- They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 1.5 on the road.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Slovan Liberec record
- They have won 6 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
Sigma Olomouc vs Slovan Liberec head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Slovan Liberec | Sigma Olomouc | Czech Liga | 1-0 |
| 2025-08-02 | Sigma Olomouc | Slovan Liberec | Czech Liga | 2-1 |
| 2024-11-24 | Sigma Olomouc | Slovan Liberec | Czech Liga | 1-4 |
| 2024-07-28 | Slovan Liberec | Sigma Olomouc | Czech Liga | 1-1 |
| 2024-02-10 | Slovan Liberec | Sigma Olomouc | Czech Liga | 2-0 |
| 2023-08-27 | Sigma Olomouc | Slovan Liberec | Czech Liga | 2-0 |
| 2023-02-18 | Slovan Liberec | Sigma Olomouc | Czech Liga | 2-2 |
| 2022-11-26 | Slovan Liberec | Sigma Olomouc | Cup | 4-1 |
| 2022-08-31 | Sigma Olomouc | Slovan Liberec | Czech Liga | 1-1 |
| 2022-04-30 | Slovan Liberec | Sigma Olomouc | Czech Liga | 0-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Sigma Olomouc vs Slovan Liberec odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 37.0%, draw 27.4%, away 35.6%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.49 | 3.36 | 2.58 |
| Bet365 | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.62 |
| BetVictor | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.55 |
| Betano | 2.40 | 3.35 | 2.72 |
| Betfair | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.60 |
| Dafabet | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.70 |
| Marathonbet | 2.49 | 3.36 | 2.58 |
| Pinnacle | 2.55 | 3.63 | 2.63 |
| SBO | 2.39 | 2.95 | 2.42 |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .