FK Jablonec
vs
Plzen
2 – 3 Full time
| 14′ | Eduard Sobol | ||
| 15′ | Sampson Dweh | ||
| 25′ | Christopher Kabongo | ||
| 34′ | Merchas Doski | ||
| 35′ | Filip Prebsl | ||
| 45′ | Eduard SobolSaidou Alioum Moubarak | ||
| 53′ | Amar Memić | ||
| 57′ | Dusan Pavlovic | ||
| 62′ | Adam GabrielCheick Souare | ||
| 62′ | Merchas Doskitobias paliscak | ||
| 65′ | Saidou Alioum Moubarak | ||
| 68′ | Christopher KabongoBaboucarr Faal | ||
| 68′ | Amar MemićSalim Fago Lawal | ||
| 71′ | Vakhtang TChanturishviliDominik Holly | ||
| 71′ | Richard SedláčekNelson Okeke | ||
| 71′ | Antonín RůsekJan Chramosta | ||
| 75′ | Denis VišinskýStefan Pirgic | ||
| 77′ | Baboucarr Faal | ||
| 83′ | Garang Mawien KuolHugo Ahl | ||
| 84′ | Baboucarr Faal |
Match stats
| 23 | Shots | 11 |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 60 | Possession % | 40 |
| 8 | Corners | 3 |
| 14 | Fouls | 14 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 0 | Saves | 8 |
| 425 | Accurate passes | 221 |
FK Jablonec vs Plzen overview
Garuda Lions analysis: FK Jablonec vs Plzen
| Probability | FK Jablonec | Draw | Plzen |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 45.5% | 26.3% | 28.1% |
| Market | 35.4% | 27.0% | 37.7% |
| Final | 37.9% | 26.8% | 35.3% |
| Edge | +2.5% | -0.2% | -2.4% |
Why FK Jablonec
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.66 vs 1.27.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
- The market prices FK Jablonec below our published probability: +2.5 percentage points of edge.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
FK Jablonec and Plzen expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.94
FK Jablonec and Plzen attack and defence ratings
FK Jablonec
Plzen
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
FK Jablonec vs Plzen: result vs prediction
FK Jablonec 2 – 3 Plzen
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
FK Jablonec vs Plzen markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FK Jablonec | 37.9% | 2.64 | +2.5% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 56.2% | 1.78 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 59.4% | 1.68 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 73.2% | 1.37 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 54.5% | 1.83 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FK Jablonec | 37.9% |
| Draw | 26.8% | |
| Plzen | 35.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 56.2% |
| Under 2.5 | 43.8% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 59.4% |
| No | 40.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 64.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 62.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | FK Jablonec win | 24.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.0% | |
| Loss | 54.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.4% |
| 2-1 | 9.4% | |
| 1-0 | 7.7% |
FK Jablonec vs Plzen stats
FK Jablonec and Plzen recent form
| LWDLWL | |
| LWLLLD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
FK Jablonec and Plzen going into this match
FK Jablonec record
- They have won 5 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They average 1.6 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
Plzen record
- They have won 3 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
FK Jablonec vs Plzen head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | Plzen | FK Jablonec | Czech Liga | 5-0 |
| 2025-11-23 | FK Jablonec | Plzen | Czech Liga | 3-3 |
| 2025-07-26 | Plzen | FK Jablonec | Czech Liga | 1-1 |
| 2025-05-24 | Plzen | FK Jablonec | Czech Liga | 4-1 |
| 2024-12-01 | Plzen | FK Jablonec | Czech Liga | 3-2 |
| 2024-08-03 | FK Jablonec | Plzen | Czech Liga | 0-0 |
| 2024-04-02 | FK Jablonec | Plzen | Cup | 0-3 |
| 2024-03-17 | FK Jablonec | Plzen | Czech Liga | 1-2 |
| 2023-10-08 | Plzen | FK Jablonec | Czech Liga | 3-2 |
| 2023-04-08 | Plzen | FK Jablonec | Czech Liga | 3-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
FK Jablonec vs Plzen odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 35.3%, draw 26.8%, away 37.9%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.61 | 3.44 | 2.43 |
| Bet365 | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.45 |
| BetVictor | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.45 |
| Betano | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.37 |
| Betfair | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.40 |
| Dafabet | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.44 |
| Marathonbet | 2.61 | 3.44 | 2.43 |
| Pinnacle | 2.67 | 3.61 | 2.52 |
| SBO | 2.61 | 3.02 | 2.18 |
| William Hill | 2.62 | 3.30 | 2.45 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .