Slavia Praha
vs
Hradec Králové
0 – 0 Full time
| 32′ | Samuel Isife | ||
| 45′ | Samuel IsifeMubarak Suleiman | ||
| 45′ | Danijel SturmEmmanuel Ayaosi | ||
| 55′ | Tomáš Chorý | ||
| 57′ | Vladimír DaridaMatej Valenta | ||
| 65′ | Jakub Uhrincat | ||
| 68′ | Tom SloncikAdam Vlkanova | ||
| 69′ | Mojmír ChytilLukáš Provod | ||
| 70′ | Tomáš VlčekDavid Moses | ||
| 71′ | David Horejš | ||
| 72′ | Abdullahi Umar | ||
| 82′ | Ondřej MihálikDaniel Trubač | ||
| 86′ | Wiktor NowakAnge N'Guessan | ||
| 87′ | Lukáš Provod | ||
| 90′ | František Čech |
Match stats
| 24 | Shots | 8 |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 63 | Possession % | 37 |
| 8 | Corners | 1 |
| 9 | Fouls | 18 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 462 | Accurate passes | 267 |
Slavia Praha vs Hradec Králové overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Slavia Praha vs Hradec Králové
| Probability | Slavia Praha | Draw | Hradec Králové |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 69.1% | 19.6% | 11.3% |
| Market | 69.6% | 18.6% | 11.9% |
| Final | 69.4% | 18.8% | 11.7% |
| Edge | -0.5% | +1.0% | -0.5% |
Why Slavia Praha
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.27 vs 0.83.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Slavia Praha and Hradec Králové expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.11
Slavia Praha and Hradec Králové attack and defence ratings
Slavia Praha
Hradec Králové
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Slavia Praha vs Hradec Králové: result vs prediction
Slavia Praha 0 – 0 Hradec Králové
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
Slavia Praha vs Hradec Králové markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Slavia Praha | 69.4% | 1.44 | -0.5% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 60.0% | 1.67 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.5% | 1.94 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 88.3% | 1.13 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Slavia Praha win | 46.5% | 2.15 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Slavia Praha | 69.4% |
| Draw | 18.8% | |
| Hradec Králové | 11.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 60.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 40.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.5% |
| No | 48.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 88.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 81.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 30.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Slavia Praha win | 46.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.5% | |
| Loss | 30.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-0 | 11.6% |
| 2-1 | 9.6% | |
| 1-0 | 9.3% |
Slavia Praha vs Hradec Králové stats
Slavia Praha and Hradec Králové recent form
| LWWWLW | |
| LLWDWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Slavia Praha and Hradec Králové going into this match
Slavia Praha record
- They have won 8 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 2.6 goals per match.
- They average 3.0 goals per game at home against 2.2 on the road.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
- 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Hradec Králové record
- They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
- They average 1.3 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 10 matches.
- 47% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Slavia Praha vs Hradec Králové head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | Hradec Králové | Slavia Praha | Czech Liga | 3-1 |
| 2026-04-19 | Hradec Králové | Slavia Praha | Czech Liga | 2-1 |
| 2025-07-20 | Slavia Praha | Hradec Králové | Czech Liga | 2-2 |
| 2025-04-05 | Slavia Praha | Hradec Králové | Czech Liga | 2-1 |
| 2024-11-03 | Hradec Králové | Slavia Praha | Czech Liga | 1-1 |
| 2024-04-28 | Hradec Králové | Slavia Praha | Czech Liga | 1-2 |
| 2023-12-06 | Hradec Králové | Slavia Praha | Cup | 0-2 |
| 2023-07-22 | Slavia Praha | Hradec Králové | Czech Liga | 2-0 |
| 2023-04-30 | Slavia Praha | Hradec Králové | Czech Liga | 1-1 |
| 2023-01-08 | Slavia Praha | Hradec Králové | Friendlies Clubs | 1-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Slavia Praha vs Hradec Králové odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 69.4%, draw 18.5%, away 12.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.33 | 5.00 | 7.85 |
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.50 |
| Betano | 1.39 | 4.60 | 7.00 |
| Betfair | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.42 | 5.00 | 7.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.32 | 5.00 | 7.80 |
| Pinnacle | 1.34 | 5.40 | 8.13 |
| SBO | 1.32 | 4.21 | 5.90 |
| William Hill | 1.35 | 4.80 | 7.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .