Czech Liga · Full time ·Matchday 11

Slovácko vs Zbrojovka Brno

1 – 2 Full time

7′Gigli NdefeMartin Svidersky
40′Daniel Vasulin
59′Jocelin Behiratche
65′Patrik BlahutJan Fiala
65′Pavel JuroskaTomas Kral
71′Antonín VaníčekTadeáš Vachoušek
71′Daniel VasulinJakub Janetzky
75′Tadeáš Vachoušek
76′Andrej StojchevskiMilan Rundić
76′Lukas VorlickyAlan Marinelli
76′Patrik CavosŠtěpán Langer
86′Lucky EzehBienvenue Kanakimana
86′Jaromír ZmrhalTomas Brecka
90′Jocelin Behiratche

Mestsky Fotbalovy Stadion, Uherske HradisteReferee: Vojtech Opocensky

Slovácko 37%
Draw 29%
Zbrojovka Brno 34%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

17 Shots 10
4 Shots on target 5
54 Possession % 46
8 Corners 5
8 Fouls 14
2 Offsides 0
3 Saves 3
503 Accurate passes 208

Slovácko vs Zbrojovka Brno overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Slovácko vs Zbrojovka Brno

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilitySlováckoDrawZbrojovka Brno
Model36.3%30.3%33.5%
Market37.6%28.1%34.3%
Final37.3%28.6%34.1%
Edge-0.3%+0.5%-0.2%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Slovácko ↓ / Zbrojovka Brno → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 10% 9% 1 10% 14% 8% 2 8% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 90%
2+ goals 70%
3+ goals 43%
No goals 10%

Slovácko and Zbrojovka Brno expected goals

Slovácko 1.23
Zbrojovka Brno 1.17

Total expected goals: 2.40

Slovácko and Zbrojovka Brno attack and defence ratings

Slovácko

Attack 0.90 -10%
Defence 1.02 +2%

Zbrojovka Brno

Attack 0.94 -6%
Defence 0.96 -4%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Slovácko vs Zbrojovka Brno: result vs prediction

Slovácko 1 – 2 Zbrojovka Brno

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✗ Incorrect
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

Czech Liga

Before and after this match

Slovácko vs Zbrojovka Brno markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Slovácko 37.3% 2.68 -0.3% —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 57.0% 1.75 — —
Both teams to score Yes 50.1% 2.00 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 71.4% 1.40 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 63.7% 1.57 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Slovácko37.3%
Draw28.6%
Zbrojovka Brno34.1%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.543.0%
Under 2.557.0%
Both teams to scoreYes50.1%
No49.9%
Double chance1X (home or draw)65.9%
12 (either side)71.4%
X2 (draw or away)62.7%
Handicap -1Slovácko win16.2%
Push (exactly one goal)20.0%
Loss63.7%
Correct score (top 3)1-114.4%
0-010.4%
1-09.9%

Slovácko vs Zbrojovka Brno stats

Slovácko and Zbrojovka Brno recent form

newest first
Slovácko WDLDDL
Zbrojovka Brno LLWLWW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Slovácko and Zbrojovka Brno going into this match

league record before kick-off

Slovácko record

  • They have won 1 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
  • 42% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Zbrojovka Brno record

  • They have won 5 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 10 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.

Slovácko vs Zbrojovka Brno head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

2Slovácko wins 1Draws 2Zbrojovka Brno wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2024-06-29Zbrojovka BrnoSlováckoFriendlies Clubs1-0
2023-04-30SlováckoZbrojovka BrnoCzech Liga1-0
2022-07-30Zbrojovka BrnoSlováckoCzech Liga2-2
2021-04-21SlováckoZbrojovka BrnoCzech Liga4-2
2020-12-16Zbrojovka BrnoSlováckoCzech Liga2-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Slovácko vs Zbrojovka Brno odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 37.7%, draw 28.1%, away 34.1%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.44 3.34 2.66
Bet365 2.25 3.25 2.90
BetVictor 2.45 3.25 2.63
Betano 2.42 3.20 2.82
Betfair 2.50 3.40 2.70
Dafabet 2.46 3.35 2.90
Marathonbet 2.44 3.34 2.66
Pinnacle 2.60 3.30 2.78
SBO 2.29 2.97 2.53
William Hill 2.50 3.10 2.70

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.45 ▲ +0.05
X 3.27 ▲ +0.02
2 2.68 ▼ -0.12

13 snapshots recorded, from .