Pardubice
vs
Zlin
3 – 0 Full time
| 15′ | Marek Icha | ||
| 33′ | Victor Samuel | ||
| 45′ | Daniel SmigaTomáš Poznar | ||
| 45′ | Cletus NombilFrank Appiah | ||
| 55′ | Michal Fukala | ||
| 59′ | Michal FukalaStanley Guzorochi Kanu | ||
| 60′ | Ioannis Foivos BotosTomas Jelinek | ||
| 64′ | Tomas Jelinek | ||
| 69′ | Ondřej KukučkaDavid Grygera | ||
| 71′ | Victor SamuelKahuan Vinicius | ||
| 72′ | Václav DrchalMartin Reil | ||
| 76′ | David MachalíkMichal Cupák | ||
| 85′ | Ryan MahutaMouhamed Tidjane Traore | ||
| 85′ | Marek IchaJiri Zima |
Match stats
| 15 | Shots | 10 |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 52 | Possession % | 48 |
| 3 | Corners | 2 |
| 15 | Fouls | 14 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
| 449 | Accurate passes | 243 |
Pardubice vs Zlin overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Pardubice vs Zlin
| Probability | Pardubice | Draw | Zlin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 49.9% | 27.6% | 22.6% |
| Market | 57.2% | 24.3% | 18.5% |
| Final | 55.4% | 25.1% | 19.5% |
| Edge | -7.3% | +3.3% | +4.0% |
Why Pardubice
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.58 vs 0.99.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Pardubice and Zlin expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.58
Pardubice and Zlin attack and defence ratings
Pardubice
Zlin
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Pardubice vs Zlin: result vs prediction
Pardubice 3 – 0 Zlin
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
Pardubice vs Zlin markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Pardubice | 55.4% | 1.81 | -7.3% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 52.4% | 1.91 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.2% | 1.95 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 80.5% | 1.24 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 50.1% | 2.00 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Pardubice | 55.4% |
| Draw | 25.1% | |
| Zlin | 19.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 47.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 52.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.2% |
| No | 48.8% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 80.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.9% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 44.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Pardubice win | 26.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.1% | |
| Loss | 50.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.2% |
| 1-0 | 10.8% | |
| 2-0 | 9.5% |
Pardubice vs Zlin stats
Pardubice and Zlin recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Pardubice and Zlin going into this match
Pardubice record
- They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
Zlin record
- They have won 0 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- They average 1.5 goals per game on the road against 0.3 at home.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 10 matches.
- 35% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Pardubice vs Zlin head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 | Pardubice | Zlin | Czech Liga | 3-1 |
| 2025-10-25 | Zlin | Pardubice | Czech Liga | 2-2 |
| 2024-05-04 | Pardubice | Zlin | Czech Liga | 2-0 |
| 2024-04-14 | Zlin | Pardubice | Czech Liga | 1-1 |
| 2023-11-04 | Pardubice | Zlin | Czech Liga | 0-1 |
| 2023-05-21 | Pardubice | Zlin | Czech Liga | 1-2 |
| 2023-02-19 | Pardubice | Zlin | Czech Liga | 2-1 |
| 2022-08-30 | Zlin | Pardubice | Czech Liga | 2-1 |
| 2022-05-10 | Pardubice | Zlin | Czech Liga | 1-1 |
| 2022-03-19 | Zlin | Pardubice | Czech Liga | 4-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Pardubice vs Zlin odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 57.2%, draw 24.3%, away 18.5%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 3.82 | 4.98 |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.75 |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 3.90 | 5.25 |
| Betano | 1.65 | 3.70 | 4.80 |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.67 | 3.90 | 5.20 |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 3.82 | 5.00 |
| Pinnacle | 1.63 | 4.01 | 5.31 |
| SBO | 1.52 | 3.43 | 4.64 |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 3.70 | 5.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .