Czech Liga · Full time ·Matchday 10

Sparta Praha vs Pardubice

2 – 0 Full time

4′John Mercado
46′Ebrima SinghatehMatěj Jurásek
46′Tobias BoledovicRyan Mahuta
51′Jaroslav Zelený
57′Victor SamuelDaniel Smékal
57′Marek IchaTomáš Jelínek
63′Hugo SochurekSantiago Eneme
67′Václav DrchalKahuan
74′Jaroslav ZelenýAdam Ševinský
74′Patrik VydraSivert Mannsverk
75′Giannis-Fivos Botos
84′Martin SuchomelViktor Vitályos
84′Giannis-Fivos BotosMartin Reil
85′Kahuan

epet ARENA, PragueReferee: J. Benes

Sparta Praha 67%
Draw 19%
Pardubice 13%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

24 Shots 13
8 Shots on target 5
54 Possession % 46
5 Corners 6
4 Fouls 14
0 Offsides 1
5 Saves 7
383 Accurate passes 303

Sparta Praha vs Pardubice overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Sparta Praha vs Pardubice

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilitySparta PrahaDrawPardubice
Model59.5%22.6%17.8%
Market69.7%18.4%11.9%
Final67.2%19.5%13.4%
Edge-2.5%+1.1%+1.5%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Sparta Praha

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.07 vs 1.07.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Sparta Praha ↓ / Pardubice → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 5% 1 8% 11% 2 9% 10% 5% 3 6% 7% 4+ 5% 6%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 95%
2+ goals 83%
3+ goals 61%
No goals 5%

Sparta Praha and Pardubice expected goals

Sparta Praha 2.07
Pardubice 1.07

Total expected goals: 3.14

Sparta Praha and Pardubice attack and defence ratings

Sparta Praha

Attack 1.43 +43%
Defence 0.89 -11%

Pardubice

Attack 0.96 -4%
Defence 1.02 +2%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Sparta Praha vs Pardubice: result vs prediction

Sparta Praha 2 – 0 Pardubice

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

Czech Liga

Before and after this match

Sparta Praha vs Pardubice markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Sparta Praha 67.2% 1.49 -2.5% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 60.7% 1.65 — —
Both teams to score Yes 58.3% 1.72 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 86.6% 1.15 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 40.6% 2.46 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Sparta Praha67.2%
Draw19.5%
Pardubice13.4%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.560.7%
Under 2.539.3%
Both teams to scoreYes58.3%
No41.7%
Double chance1X (home or draw)86.6%
12 (either side)80.5%
X2 (draw or away)32.8%
Handicap -1Sparta Praha win37.0%
Push (exactly one goal)22.3%
Loss40.6%
Correct score (top 3)1-110.5%
2-19.9%
2-09.3%

Sparta Praha vs Pardubice stats

Sparta Praha and Pardubice recent form

newest first
Sparta Praha WWWLLW
Pardubice WWDLLD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Sparta Praha and Pardubice going into this match

league record before kick-off

Sparta Praha record

  • They have won 5 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).

Pardubice record

  • They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.

Sparta Praha vs Pardubice head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

9Sparta Praha wins 0Draws 1Pardubice wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2025-11-30Sparta PrahaPardubiceCzech Liga2-4
2025-08-03PardubiceSparta PrahaCzech Liga1-3
2025-04-19PardubiceSparta PrahaCzech Liga1-2
2024-07-19Sparta PrahaPardubiceCzech Liga2-1
2023-12-03PardubiceSparta PrahaCzech Liga1-2
2023-08-05Sparta PrahaPardubiceCzech Liga5-2
2023-04-09PardubiceSparta PrahaCzech Liga0-2
2022-10-15Sparta PrahaPardubiceCzech Liga5-2
2022-03-13Sparta PrahaPardubiceCzech Liga3-1
2021-10-17PardubiceSparta PrahaCzech Liga2-4

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Sparta Praha vs Pardubice odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 69.7%, draw 18.4%, away 11.9%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.31 5.25 7.95
Bet365 1.33 4.75 7.50
BetVictor 1.30 5.00 8.00
Betano 1.35 5.00 7.20
Betfair 1.30 5.00 8.00
Dafabet 1.36 5.40 7.60
Marathonbet 1.30 5.25 7.90
Pinnacle 1.33 5.61 8.37
SBO 1.33 4.76 6.18
William Hill 1.30 5.00 7.50

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.32 ▲ +0.01
X 5.00 ▼ -0.12
2 7.75 ▼ -0.20

13 snapshots recorded, from .