Zbrojovka Brno
vs
Bohemians 1905
2 – 2 Full time
| 2′ | Amadou Dante | ||
| 9′ | Matěj Kadlec | ||
| 45′ | Jan MatoušekVáclav Pilař | ||
| 45′ | Matěj KadlecJan Kovařík | ||
| 48′ | Aleš Čermák | ||
| 64′ | Martin RymarenkoAntonín Vaníček | ||
| 64′ | Petr ŠevčíkJakub Janetzky | ||
| 66′ | Ladislav AlmásiLadislav Krobot | ||
| 74′ | Lukáš Penxa | ||
| 75′ | Daniel VasulinLucky Ezeh | ||
| 81′ | Vojtech SmrzSamuel Obinaya | ||
| 81′ | Tadeáš VachoušekJaromír Zmrhal | ||
| 81′ | Štěpán LangerPatrik Cavos | ||
| 82′ | Roman Kvet | ||
| 90′ | Aleš ČermákDavid Heidenreich |
Match stats
| 13 | Shots | 15 |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 44 | Possession % | 56 |
| 9 | Corners | 5 |
| 8 | Fouls | 12 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 292 | Accurate passes | 388 |
Zbrojovka Brno vs Bohemians 1905 overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Zbrojovka Brno vs Bohemians 1905
| Probability | Zbrojovka Brno | Draw | Bohemians 1905 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 34.3% | 31.6% | 34.1% |
| Market | 41.4% | 28.6% | 30.0% |
| Final | 39.6% | 29.4% | 31.0% |
| Edge | -1.8% | +0.7% | +1.0% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Zbrojovka Brno and Bohemians 1905 expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.23
Zbrojovka Brno and Bohemians 1905 attack and defence ratings
Zbrojovka Brno
Bohemians 1905
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Zbrojovka Brno vs Bohemians 1905: result vs prediction
Zbrojovka Brno 2 – 2 Bohemians 1905
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
Before and after this match
Zbrojovka Brno vs Bohemians 1905 markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Zbrojovka Brno | 39.6% | 2.53 | -1.8% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 61.5% | 1.63 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 53.5% | 1.87 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 70.6% | 1.42 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 65.7% | 1.52 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Zbrojovka Brno | 39.6% |
| Draw | 29.4% | |
| Bohemians 1905 | 31.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 38.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 61.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 46.5% |
| No | 53.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 69.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 70.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 60.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Zbrojovka Brno win | 14.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.9% | |
| Loss | 65.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.7% |
| 0-0 | 12.1% | |
| 1-0 | 10.7% |
Zbrojovka Brno vs Bohemians 1905 stats
Zbrojovka Brno and Bohemians 1905 recent form
| WLLWLW | |
| WWLWLD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Zbrojovka Brno and Bohemians 1905 going into this match
Zbrojovka Brno record
- They have won 6 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 11 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
Bohemians 1905 record
- They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- 53% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Zbrojovka Brno vs Bohemians 1905 head-to-head
Last 4 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-25 | Bohemians 1905 | Zbrojovka Brno | Czech Liga | 1-1 |
| 2022-09-04 | Zbrojovka Brno | Bohemians 1905 | Czech Liga | 1-2 |
| 2021-02-06 | Bohemians 1905 | Zbrojovka Brno | Czech Liga | 2-1 |
| 2020-08-30 | Zbrojovka Brno | Bohemians 1905 | Czech Liga | 0-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Zbrojovka Brno vs Bohemians 1905 odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 41.1%, draw 28.8%, away 30.2%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.23 | 3.04 | 3.31 |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 |
| BetVictor | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
| Betano | 2.27 | 3.15 | 3.10 |
| Betfair | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
| Dafabet | 2.29 | 3.35 | 3.20 |
| Marathonbet | 2.21 | 3.04 | 3.28 |
| Pinnacle | 2.36 | 3.00 | 3.44 |
| SBO | 2.06 | 3.04 | 2.81 |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .