Dukla Praha
vs
Příbram
Garuda Lions Prediction: Dukla Praha
2 – 1 Predicted score · 8% model probability
- WhyBetter recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Dukla Praha is the favourite, not a value bet.
Dukla Praha vs Příbram overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Dukla Praha vs Příbram
| Probability | Dukla Praha | Draw | Příbram |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 39.0% | 24.4% | 36.5% |
| Market | 52.7% | 25.7% | 21.6% |
| Final | 49.3% | 25.4% | 25.3% |
| Edge | -3.4% | -0.3% | +3.7% |
Why Dukla Praha
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 1.78, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -12.3% per unit staked (our 49.3% × 1.78 − 1).
Dukla Praha vs Příbram match preview
Dukla Praha faces Příbram in an FNL matchup with Dukla holding a 49% probability of winning, while both a draw and a Příbram victory sit at 25%. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-1 in favor of Dukla Praha, with a 67% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 68% likelihood that both teams will score. Expected goals are closely matched, with Dukla Praha at 1.74 and Příbram at 1.68.
In terms of recent form, Dukla Praha has recorded three wins, two draws, and one loss in their last six matches, whereas Příbram has two wins, two draws, and two losses in the same timeframe. Historically, in their last ten encounters, Dukla Praha has secured three victories, while Příbram has five wins and there have been two draws. The confidence grade for this match is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Dukla Praha and Příbram expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.43
Dukla Praha and Příbram attack and defence ratings
Dukla Praha
Příbram
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 14 fixtures
Before and after this match
Dukla Praha vs Příbram markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Dukla Praha | 49.3% | 2.03 | -3.4% | 1.78 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 66.5% | 1.50 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 68.1% | 1.47 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 74.7% | 1.34 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 61.0% | 1.64 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Dukla Praha | 49.3% |
| Draw | 25.4% | |
| Příbram | 25.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 66.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 33.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 68.1% |
| No | 31.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 74.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 50.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | Dukla Praha win | 20.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.2% | |
| Loss | 61.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 10.5% |
| 2-1 | 8.3% | |
| 1-2 | 8.0% |
Dukla Praha vs Příbram stats
Dukla Praha and Příbram recent form
| WDLWDW | |
| WDLWDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Dukla Praha and Příbram season so far
Dukla Praha record
- They have won 7 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
- They average 2.1 goals per game at home against 1.3 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 13 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 50% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Příbram record
- They have won 5 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.9 goals per match.
- 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Dukla Praha vs Příbram head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-06 | Dukla Praha | Příbram | FNL | 1-2 |
| 2024-01-24 | Dukla Praha | Příbram | Friendlies Clubs | 1-3 |
| 2023-08-25 | Příbram | Dukla Praha | FNL | 0-0 |
| 2023-06-28 | Příbram | Dukla Praha | Friendlies Clubs | 2-2 |
| 2023-04-08 | Dukla Praha | Příbram | FNL | 1-2 |
| 2023-01-18 | Dukla Praha | Příbram | Friendlies Clubs | 3-1 |
| 2022-09-03 | Příbram | Dukla Praha | FNL | 1-0 |
| 2022-04-09 | Příbram | Dukla Praha | FNL | 2-3 |
| 2021-09-17 | Dukla Praha | Příbram | FNL | 2-3 |
| 2020-08-15 | Příbram | Dukla Praha | Friendlies Clubs | 1-3 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Dukla Praha vs Příbram odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 52.7%, draw 25.7%, away 21.6%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 3.48 | 4.36 |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.20 |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.40 |
| Betano | 1.78 | 3.60 | 4.10 |
| Betfair | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.10 |
| Dafabet | 1.77 | 3.70 | 4.30 |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 3.48 | 4.25 |
| Pinnacle | 1.74 | 3.59 | 4.34 |
| SBO | 1.73 | 3.28 | 3.77 |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.20 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
8 snapshots recorded, from .