Ústí nad Labem
vs
Viktoria Žižkov
Garuda Lions Prediction: Ústí nad Labem
2 – 1 Predicted score · 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.79 vs 1.23.
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Ústí nad Labem is the favourite, not a value bet.
Ústí nad Labem vs Viktoria Žižkov overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Ústí nad Labem vs Viktoria Žižkov
| Probability | Ústí nad Labem | Draw | Viktoria Žižkov |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 49.3% | 25.4% | 25.3% |
| Market | 51.6% | 24.6% | 23.8% |
| Final | 51.0% | 24.8% | 24.2% |
| Edge | -0.6% | +0.2% | +0.4% |
Why Ústí nad Labem
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.79 vs 1.23.
Best available price on the pick: 1.83, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -6.6% per unit staked (our 51.0% × 1.83 − 1).
Ústí nad Labem vs Viktoria Žižkov match preview
Ústí nad Labem faces Viktoria Žižkov in an upcoming FNL match with a kickoff scheduled for November 6, 2026. According to our model, Ústí nad Labem has a 51% probability of winning, while a draw is at 25% and Viktoria Žižkov at 24%. The expected goals for Ústí nad Labem are 1.79, compared to Viktoria Žižkov's 1.23. The most likely scoreline predicted is 2-1 in favor of Ústí nad Labem, with a 10% likelihood.
In terms of recent form, Ústí nad Labem has struggled with a record of L-L-D-L-W-L, while Viktoria Žižkov is in better shape with L-L-D-W-W-W. The head-to-head record over the last eight encounters shows an even split, with each team securing two wins and four matches ending in draws. Our model indicates a 58% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 60% chance for both teams to score.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Ústí nad Labem and Viktoria Žižkov expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.02
Ústí nad Labem and Viktoria Žižkov attack and defence ratings
Ústí nad Labem
Viktoria Žižkov
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 14 fixtures
Before and after this match
Ústí nad Labem vs Viktoria Žižkov markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Ústí nad Labem | 51.0% | 1.96 | -0.6% | 1.83 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 58.1% | 1.72 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 60.0% | 1.67 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 75.8% | 1.32 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 50.7% | 1.97 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Ústí nad Labem | 51.0% |
| Draw | 24.8% | |
| Viktoria Žižkov | 24.2% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 58.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 41.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 60.0% |
| No | 40.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 75.8% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 49.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | Ústí nad Labem win | 27.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.5% | |
| Loss | 50.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.8% |
| 2-1 | 9.6% | |
| 2-0 | 7.8% |
Ústí nad Labem vs Viktoria Žižkov stats
Ústí nad Labem and Viktoria Žižkov recent form
| LLDLWL | |
| LLDWWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Ústí nad Labem and Viktoria Žižkov season so far
Ústí nad Labem record
- They have won 5 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They average 1.9 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 13 matches.
- 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Viktoria Žižkov record
- They have won 4 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
- They average 1.3 goals per game at home against 0.7 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 13 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 13 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Ústí nad Labem vs Viktoria Žižkov head-to-head
Last 8 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-24 | Ústí nad Labem | Viktoria Žižkov | FNL | 3-0 |
| 2026-01-30 | Viktoria Žižkov | Ústí nad Labem | Friendlies Clubs | 2-1 |
| 2025-09-28 | Viktoria Žižkov | Ústí nad Labem | FNL | 1-1 |
| 2025-02-15 | Ústí nad Labem | Viktoria Žižkov | Friendlies Clubs | 4-0 |
| 2023-05-13 | Ústí nad Labem | Viktoria Žižkov | 3. liga - CFL B | 2-2 |
| 2022-10-16 | Viktoria Žižkov | Ústí nad Labem | 3. liga - CFL B | 5-0 |
| 2022-03-19 | Ústí nad Labem | Viktoria Žižkov | FNL | 0-0 |
| 2021-08-22 | Viktoria Žižkov | Ústí nad Labem | FNL | 0-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Ústí nad Labem vs Viktoria Žižkov odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 51.6%, draw 24.6%, away 23.8%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 3.60 | 3.90 |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.70 |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Betano | 1.83 | 3.75 | 3.80 |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 3.80 | 3.75 |
| Dafabet | 1.82 | 3.85 | 3.85 |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 3.60 | 3.80 |
| Pinnacle | 1.76 | 3.88 | 3.86 |
| SBO | 1.76 | 3.42 | 3.50 |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.80 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
8 snapshots recorded, from .