FNL · ·Matchday 14

Hanácká vs Třinec

Garuda Lions Prediction: Hanácká

2 – 1 Predicted score · 9% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.94 vs 1.34.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Hanácká is the favourite, not a value bet.

Stadium Kromeriz, Kromeriz

Hanácká 48%
Draw 25%
Třinec 27%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Hanácká wins
48%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
95%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
64%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
9% of simulated outcomes

Hanácká vs Třinec overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Hanácká vs Třinec

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityHanáckáDrawTřinec
Model50.4%24.0%25.6%
Market46.6%25.6%27.9%
Final47.5%25.2%27.3%
Edge+1.0%-0.4%-0.6%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Hanácká

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.94 vs 1.34.

Best available price on the pick: 2.00, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -4.9% per unit staked (our 47.5% × 2.00 − 1).

Hanácká vs Třinec match preview

In the upcoming match between Hanácká and Třinec, the probabilities indicate a 50% chance of a Hanácká victory, with a 24% likelihood of a draw and a 26% chance for Třinec. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-1 in favor of Hanácká, which aligns with an expected goals tally of 1.94 for Hanácká and 1.34 for Třinec.

Both teams have shown fluctuating recent form, with Hanácká recording two wins and a draw in their last six matches, while Třinec has a mixed record of two wins, two losses, and a draw in their recent outings. Additionally, there is a 64% probability for over 2.5 goals and both teams to score, suggesting an engaging match is on the horizon.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Hanácká ↓ / Třinec → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 6% 11% 7% 2 7% 9% 6% 3 6% 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 95%
2+ goals 85%
3+ goals 64%
No goals 5%

Hanácká and Třinec expected goals

Hanácká 1.94
Třinec 1.34

Total expected goals: 3.28

Hanácká and Třinec attack and defence ratings

Hanácká

Attack 0.97 -3%
Defence 1.20 +20%

Třinec

Attack 0.90 -10%
Defence 1.29 +29%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 14 fixtures

FNL

Before and after this match

Hanácká vs Třinec markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Hanácká 47.5% 2.10 +1.0% 2.00
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 63.7% 1.57 — —
Both teams to score Yes 64.3% 1.56 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 74.8% 1.34 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 49.6% 2.02 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Hanácká47.5%
Draw25.2%
Třinec27.3%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.563.7%
Under 2.536.3%
Both teams to scoreYes64.3%
No35.7%
Double chance1X (home or draw)72.7%
12 (either side)74.8%
X2 (draw or away)52.5%
Handicap -1Hanácká win29.5%
Push (exactly one goal)20.9%
Loss49.6%
Correct score (top 3)1-110.8%
2-19.5%
2-07.1%

Hanácká vs Třinec stats

Hanácká and Třinec recent form

newest first
Hanácká WWLLLD
Třinec LDWLLW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Hanácká and Třinec season so far

league record

Hanácká record

  • They have won 3 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 13 matches.
  • 35% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Třinec record

  • They have won 2 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They average 1.4 goals per game on the road against 0.8 at home.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 13 matches.

Hanácká vs Třinec head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

1Hanácká wins 1Draws 1Třinec wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2025-05-31HanáckáTřinec3. liga - MSFL1-0
2024-10-26TřinecHanácká3. liga - MSFL1-1
2021-07-09HanáckáTřinecFriendlies Clubs0-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Hanácká vs Třinec odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 46.6%, draw 25.6%, away 27.9%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.92 3.55 3.26
Bet365 1.95 3.40 3.30
BetVictor 2.00 3.60 3.20
Betano 1.95 3.60 3.45
Dafabet 1.98 3.65 3.45
Marathonbet 1.90 3.55 3.18
William Hill 2.00 3.50 3.10

Odds movement

Only one odds snapshot recorded so far — movement needs at least two.

Prediction snapshot 1 Hanácká Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now