FNL · ·Matchday 14

Opava vs Vlašim

Garuda Lions Prediction: Opava

2 – 1 Predicted score · 7% model probability

  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Opava is the favourite, not a value bet.

Simply Arena, OpavaReferee: R. Zurek

Opava 42%
Draw 27%
Vlašim 31%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Opava wins
42%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
93%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
58%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
7% of simulated outcomes

Opava vs Vlašim overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Opava vs Vlašim

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityOpavaDrawVlašim
Model29.8%27.2%43.0%
Market46.3%27.2%26.5%
Final42.2%27.2%30.7%
Edge-4.1%+0.0%+4.1%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Best available price on the pick: 2.04, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -14.0% per unit staked (our 42.2% × 2.04 − 1).

Opava vs Vlašim match preview

Opava will face Vlašim in an FNL matchup where the probabilities suggest a competitive contest. Opava has a 41% chance of winning, while Vlašim holds a 32% likelihood, with a 27% probability for a draw. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 2-1 in favor of Opava, occurring at a rate of 7%. Both teams are expected to contribute to the score, with a 58% chance that both will find the net.

In terms of recent form, Opava has recorded two draws, one win, and two losses in their last five matches, while Vlašim has secured three wins, one loss, and one win in their last five outings. The expected goals for Opava stand at 1.26, compared to Vlašim's 1.56, indicating a slight edge for the visitors in terms of offensive output.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Opava ↓ / Vlašim → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 7% 8% 7% 1 13% 9% 2 7% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 93%
2+ goals 78%
3+ goals 53%
No goals 7%

Opava and Vlašim expected goals

Opava 1.26
Vlašim 1.56

Total expected goals: 2.82

Opava and Vlašim attack and defence ratings

Opava

Attack 0.93 -7%
Defence 1.06 +6%

Vlašim

Attack 1.18 +18%
Defence 0.87 -13%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 14 fixtures

FNL

Before and after this match

Opava vs Vlašim markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Opava 42.2% 2.37 -4.1% 2.04
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 53.5% 1.87 — —
Both teams to score Yes 57.7% 1.73 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 72.8% 1.37 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 70.2% 1.42 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Opava42.2%
Draw27.2%
Vlašim30.7%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.553.5%
Under 2.546.5%
Both teams to scoreYes57.7%
No42.3%
Double chance1X (home or draw)69.3%
12 (either side)72.8%
X2 (draw or away)57.8%
Handicap -1Opava win13.2%
Push (exactly one goal)16.6%
Loss70.2%
Correct score (top 3)1-112.9%
1-29.1%
0-18.1%

Opava vs Vlašim stats

Opava and Vlašim recent form

newest first
Opava DDLWWD
Vlašim WLWWWL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Opava and Vlašim season so far

league record

Opava record

  • They have won 3 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 13 matches.
  • 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Vlašim record

  • They have won 6 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
  • They average 2.7 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 13 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).

Opava vs Vlašim head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

2Opava wins 4Draws 4Vlašim wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-04-03VlašimOpavaFNL2-0
2025-08-23OpavaVlašimFNL3-1
2025-05-25VlašimOpavaFNL2-0
2024-07-19OpavaVlašimFNL3-3
2024-04-21OpavaVlašimFNL2-2
2023-09-23VlašimOpavaFNL1-1
2023-03-18OpavaVlašimFNL0-1
2022-08-27VlašimOpavaFNL0-1
2022-05-14VlašimOpavaFNL3-1
2021-07-24OpavaVlašimFNL3-3

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Opava vs Vlašim odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 46.3%, draw 27.2%, away 26.5%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.93 3.28 3.50
Bet365 1.90 3.40 3.40
BetVictor 1.95 3.70 3.50
Betano 1.98 3.35 3.30
Betfair 1.95 3.40 3.30
Dafabet 2.04 3.50 3.40
Marathonbet 1.91 3.28 3.40
Pinnacle 1.93 3.29 3.46
SBO 1.96 3.13 3.14
William Hill 2.00 3.10 3.30

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.95 ▼ -0.22
X 3.32 ▼ -0.13
2 3.40 ▲ +0.40

8 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Opava Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now