FNL · ·Matchday 14

Slavia Praha II vs Kladno

Garuda Lions Prediction: Slavia Praha II

2 – 1 Predicted score · 9% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.49 vs 1.48.
  • RiskGrade C: weaker evidence — both clubs are rated on goals scored and conceded, not on the chances they created.

Stadium Viktoria Zizkov, Prague

Slavia Praha II 50%
Draw 23%
Kladno 27%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Slavia Praha II wins
50%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
97%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
72%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
9% of simulated outcomes

Slavia Praha II vs Kladno overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Slavia Praha II vs Kladno

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilitySlavia Praha IIDrawKladno
Model58.9%20.0%21.1%
Market47.0%23.5%29.5%
Final50.0%22.6%27.4%
Edge+3.0%-0.9%-2.1%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Slavia Praha II

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.49 vs 1.48.
  • The market prices Slavia Praha II below our published probability: +3.0 percentage points of edge.

Best available price on the pick: 1.98, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -1.1% per unit staked (our 50.0% × 1.98 − 1).

Slavia Praha II vs Kladno match preview

Slavia Praha II will face Kladno in their upcoming match, with a probability of 59% for a home win, while a draw stands at 20% and Kladno at 21%. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-1 in favor of Slavia Praha II, with an expected goals tally of 2.50 for Slavia Praha II and 1.48 for Kladno.

In terms of recent form, Slavia Praha II has drawn once and lost five of their last six matches, while Kladno has experienced one win, two draws, and three losses in their last six games. Additionally, there is a 76% likelihood of over 2.5 goals in the match, and both teams are expected to score with a probability of 72%. The confidence grade for this prediction is C.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Slavia Praha I ↓ / Kladno → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 8% 5% 2 6% 9% 6% 3 5% 7% 5% 4+ 5% 8% 6%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 97%
2+ goals 91%
3+ goals 76%
No goals 3%

Slavia Praha II and Kladno expected goals

Slavia Praha II 2.49
Kladno 1.48

Total expected goals: 3.98

Slavia Praha II and Kladno attack and defence ratings

Slavia Praha II

Attack 1.36 +36%
Defence 1.19 +19%

Kladno

Attack 1.01 +1%
Defence 1.18 +18%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 14 fixtures

FNL

Before and after this match

Slavia Praha II vs Kladno markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Slavia Praha II 50.0% 2.00 +3.0% 1.98
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 75.8% 1.32 — —
Both teams to score Yes 71.6% 1.40 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 77.4% 1.29 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 41.1% 2.43 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Slavia Praha II50.0%
Draw22.6%
Kladno27.4%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.575.8%
Under 2.524.2%
Both teams to scoreYes71.6%
No28.4%
Double chance1X (home or draw)72.6%
12 (either side)77.4%
X2 (draw or away)50.0%
Handicap -1Slavia Praha II win39.0%
Push (exactly one goal)19.9%
Loss41.1%
Correct score (top 3)2-18.6%
1-17.6%
3-17.2%

Slavia Praha II vs Kladno stats

Slavia Praha II and Kladno recent form

newest first
Slavia Praha II DWLLLL
Kladno LDLWDD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Slavia Praha II and Kladno season so far

league record

Slavia Praha II record

  • They have won 4 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 2.1 goals per match.
  • They average 2.4 goals per game at home against 1.6 on the road.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Kladno record

  • They have won 3 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.1 on the road.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 12 matches.

Slavia Praha II vs Kladno head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards — these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

Slavia Praha II vs Kladno odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 47.0%, draw 23.5%, away 29.5%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.89 3.78 3.18
Bet365 1.90 3.70 3.10
Betano 1.98 3.90 3.15
Dafabet 1.98 3.95 3.25
Marathonbet 1.87 3.78 3.10
Pinnacle 1.98 3.97 3.03
William Hill 1.95 3.90 2.90

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.95 ▲ +0.17
X 3.90 ▲ +0.25
2 3.10 ▼ -0.90

8 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Slavia Praha II Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now