Denmark 1. Division · ·Matchday 12

Hillerød vs Aalborg

Garuda Lions Prediction: Hillerød

2 – 1 Predicted score · 10% model probability

Helsingor Stadion, Helsingor

Hillerød 52%
Draw 24%
Aalborg 24%

Confidence: Low  ·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Hillerød wins
52%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
95%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
62%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
10% of simulated outcomes

Hillerød vs Aalborg overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Hillerød vs Aalborg

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityHillerødDrawAalborg
Model51.6%24.3%24.1%
Market———
Final51.6%24.3%24.1%
Edge———

Confidence: Low

Why Hillerød

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.91 vs 1.26.
  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Hillerød vs Aalborg match preview

Hillerød faces Aalborg in an intriguing matchup, with Hillerød holding a 52% probability of winning according to our model. The expected goals suggest a strong offensive performance from Hillerød at 1.91, compared to Aalborg's 1.26. The most likely scoreline is projected to be 2-1, occurring at a rate of 10%. Both teams are also expected to contribute to the scoreline, with a 62% chance of both teams finding the net.

In terms of recent form, Hillerød has recorded a mixed set of results with one win in their last six matches, while Aalborg has been slightly more consistent, with one win in their last six as well. The head-to-head record shows Hillerød has not secured a win against Aalborg in their last three encounters, with two draws and one win for Aalborg. The confidence grade for this match is C.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Hillerød ↓ / Aalborg → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 7% 11% 6% 2 8% 10% 6% 3 6% 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 95%
2+ goals 84%
3+ goals 62%
No goals 5%

Hillerød and Aalborg expected goals

Hillerød 1.91
Aalborg 1.26

Total expected goals: 3.18

Hillerød and Aalborg attack and defence ratings

Hillerød

Attack 1.22 +22%
Defence 0.97 -3%

Aalborg

Attack 0.97 -3%
Defence 1.08 +8%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 12 fixtures

Denmark 1. Division

Before and after this match

Hillerød vs Aalborg markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Hillerød 51.6% 1.94 — —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 61.5% 1.63 — —
Both teams to score Yes 62.1% 1.61 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 75.9% 1.32 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 48.4% 2.07 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Hillerød51.6%
Draw24.3%
Aalborg24.1%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.561.5%
Under 2.538.5%
Both teams to scoreYes62.1%
No37.9%
Double chance1X (home or draw)75.9%
12 (either side)75.7%
X2 (draw or away)48.4%
Handicap -1Hillerød win30.2%
Push (exactly one goal)21.4%
Loss48.4%
Correct score (top 3)1-111.1%
2-19.7%
2-07.7%

Hillerød vs Aalborg stats

Hillerød and Aalborg recent form

newest first
Hillerød LDWLDW
Aalborg LDDDWD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Hillerød and Aalborg season so far

league record

Hillerød record

  • They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
  • 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Aalborg record

  • They have won 3 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They average 2.0 goals per game on the road against 0.8 at home.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.

Hillerød vs Aalborg head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

0Hillerød wins 2Draws 1Aalborg wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-07-24AalborgHillerødDenmark 1. Division1-0
2026-02-27AalborgHillerødDenmark 1. Division3-3
2025-07-26HillerødAalborgDenmark 1. Division2-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Hillerød vs Aalborg odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 Hillerød Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now