Denmark 1. Division · ·Matchday 11

Hvidovre vs Hillerød

Garuda Lions Prediction: Hvidovre

2 – 1 Predicted score · 9% model probability

Hvidovre Stadium, HvidovreReferee: F. Klarlund

Hvidovre 54%
Draw 23%
Hillerød 23%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Hvidovre wins
54%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
95%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
64%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
9% of simulated outcomes

Hvidovre vs Hillerød overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Hvidovre vs Hillerød

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityHvidovreDrawHillerød
Model42.9%25.4%31.8%
Market57.5%22.8%19.7%
Final53.8%23.4%22.8%
Edge-14.6%+2.6%+12.0%

Confidence: Low

Why Hvidovre

  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.

Best available price on the pick: 1.70, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

Hvidovre vs Hillerød match preview

Hvidovre currently holds a 50% probability of winning against Hillerød, with a predicted scoreline of 2-1, which has a likelihood of 9%. The model suggests a strong chance for over 2.5 goals at 62% and both teams to score at 64%. Hvidovre's expected goals stand at 1.72, while Hillerød's is slightly lower at 1.46.

In terms of recent form, Hvidovre has shown consistency with a record of W-W-D-W-W-D, while Hillerød's performance has been mixed, recording L-D-W-L-D-W. The last four encounters between the two teams have resulted in 1 win for Hvidovre, 2 draws, and 1 win for Hillerød, indicating a competitive matchup ahead. The confidence grade for this prediction is C.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Hvidovre ↓ / Hillerød → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 6% 11% 8% 2 6% 9% 7% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 95%
2+ goals 84%
3+ goals 62%
No goals 5%

Hvidovre and Hillerød expected goals

Hvidovre 1.72
Hillerød 1.46

Total expected goals: 3.18

Hvidovre and Hillerød attack and defence ratings

Hvidovre

Attack 1.22 +22%
Defence 0.90 -10%

Hillerød

Attack 1.22 +22%
Defence 0.97 -3%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

Denmark 1. Division

Before and after this match

Hvidovre vs Hillerød markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Hvidovre 53.8% 1.86 -14.6% 1.70
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 61.7% 1.62 — —
Both teams to score Yes 64.1% 1.56 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 77.2% 1.29 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 57.1% 1.75 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Hvidovre53.8%
Draw23.4%
Hillerød22.8%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.561.7%
Under 2.538.3%
Both teams to scoreYes64.1%
No35.9%
Double chance1X (home or draw)77.2%
12 (either side)76.6%
X2 (draw or away)46.2%
Handicap -1Hvidovre win23.1%
Push (exactly one goal)19.7%
Loss57.1%
Correct score (top 3)1-111.5%
2-19.0%
1-27.6%

Hvidovre vs Hillerød stats

Hvidovre and Hillerød recent form

newest first
Hvidovre WWDWWD
Hillerød LDWLDW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Hvidovre and Hillerød season so far

league record

Hvidovre record

  • They have won 7 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • 57% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Hillerød record

  • They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
  • 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Hvidovre vs Hillerød head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

3Hvidovre wins 4Draws 3Hillerød wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-31HillerødHvidovreDenmark 1. Division2-1
2026-04-03HvidovreHillerødDenmark 1. Division1-1
2025-10-18HillerødHvidovreDenmark 1. Division1-1
2025-09-20HvidovreHillerødDenmark 1. Division3-1
2024-11-01HillerødHvidovre1. Division1-0
2024-08-20HvidovreHillerød1. Division0-0
2024-01-27HillerødHvidovreFriendlies Clubs7-2
2023-07-01HillerødHvidovreFriendlies Clubs1-2
2023-02-25HillerødHvidovre1. Division1-1
2022-08-05HvidovreHillerød1. Division3-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Hvidovre vs Hillerød odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 56.4%, draw 23.4%, away 20.2%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.61 4.15 4.62
Bet365 1.62 3.90 5.25
BetVictor 1.62 4.00 4.75
Betano 1.70 3.90 4.40
Betfair 1.65 3.90 4.20
Dafabet 1.68 3.90 4.40
Marathonbet 1.59 4.15 4.65
Pinnacle 1.61 4.27 4.94
SBO 1.58 3.52 3.97
William Hill 1.62 3.75 4.40

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.62 ▼ -0.14
X 4.08 ▲ +0.24
2 4.70 ▲ +0.86

12 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Hvidovre Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now