Barrow
vs
Gloucester City
0 – 0 Full time
Barrow vs Gloucester City overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Barrow vs Gloucester City
| Probability | Barrow | Draw | Gloucester City |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 14.4% | 23.2% | 62.4% |
| Market | 66.5% | 21.5% | 12.0% |
| Final | 53.5% | 21.9% | 24.6% |
| Edge | -52.1% | +1.8% | +50.4% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Barrow and Gloucester City expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.78
Barrow and Gloucester City attack and defence ratings
Barrow
Gloucester City
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Barrow vs Gloucester City: result vs prediction
Barrow 0 – 0 Gloucester City
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other 4th Round Qualifying fixtures
Before and after this match
Barrow vs Gloucester City markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Barrow | 53.5% | 1.87 | -52.1% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 52.5% | 1.90 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 50.5% | 1.98 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 78.1% | 1.28 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 85.6% | 1.17 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Barrow | 53.5% |
| Draw | 21.9% | |
| Gloucester City | 24.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 52.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 47.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 49.5% |
| No | 50.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 75.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 78.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 46.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | Barrow win | 4.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 9.7% | |
| Loss | 85.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-2 | 11.7% |
| 1-1 | 11.1% | |
| 0-1 | 11.1% |
Barrow vs Gloucester City stats
Barrow and Gloucester City recent form
| LLLWLL | |
| WWWDLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Barrow vs Gloucester City head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
Barrow vs Gloucester City odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 66.5%, draw 21.5%, away 12.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 4.20 | 7.90 |
| Bet365 | 1.42 | 4.10 | 6.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 4.80 | 7.50 |
| Marathonbet | 1.34 | 4.20 | 7.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
2 snapshots recorded, from .