Eastleigh
vs
Brentwood Town
3 – 2 Full time
Eastleigh vs Brentwood Town overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Eastleigh vs Brentwood Town
| Probability | Eastleigh | Draw | Brentwood Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 25.5% | 26.2% | 48.4% |
| Market | 76.7% | 15.3% | 8.0% |
| Final | 63.9% | 18.0% | 18.1% |
| Edge | -51.2% | +10.8% | +40.4% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Eastleigh and Brentwood Town expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.89
Eastleigh and Brentwood Town attack and defence ratings
Eastleigh
Brentwood Town
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Eastleigh vs Brentwood Town: result vs prediction
Eastleigh 3 – 2 Brentwood Town
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other 4th Round Qualifying fixtures
- Bury vs Harrogate Town
- Southend vs Berkhamsted — team news & stats
- Hartlepool v Marine — match page
- Carlisle vs Tamworth — team news & stats
- Macclesfield vs Anstey Nomads
- Aldershot Town v Tadley Calleva — match page
- Barrow vs Gloucester City — team news & stats
- Gateshead v Stafford Rangers — match page
Before and after this match
Eastleigh vs Brentwood Town markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Eastleigh | 63.9% | 1.57 | -51.2% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 55.1% | 1.81 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 57.9% | 1.73 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 82.0% | 1.22 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 74.5% | 1.34 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Eastleigh | 63.9% |
| Draw | 18.0% | |
| Brentwood Town | 18.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 55.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 44.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 57.9% |
| No | 42.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 81.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 82.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 36.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Eastleigh win | 10.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 14.8% | |
| Loss | 74.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.4% |
| 1-2 | 9.6% | |
| 0-1 | 8.4% |
Eastleigh vs Brentwood Town stats
Eastleigh and Brentwood Town recent form
| LWL | |
| WWWDLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 3 completed matches.
Eastleigh vs Brentwood Town head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
Eastleigh vs Brentwood Town odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 76.7%, draw 15.3%, away 8.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.17 | 5.85 | 12.20 |
| Bet365 | 1.22 | 6.00 | 7.50 |
| Marathonbet | 1.17 | 5.80 | 11.25 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
2 snapshots recorded, from .