Macclesfield
vs
Anstey Nomads
1 – 1 Full time
Macclesfield vs Anstey Nomads overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Macclesfield vs Anstey Nomads
| Probability | Macclesfield | Draw | Anstey Nomads |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 49.8% | 23.0% | 27.3% |
| Market | 61.4% | 20.6% | 18.0% |
| Final | 58.5% | 21.2% | 20.3% |
| Edge | -11.6% | +2.3% | +9.3% |
Why Macclesfield
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.07 vs 1.51.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Macclesfield and Anstey Nomads expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.57
Macclesfield and Anstey Nomads attack and defence ratings
Macclesfield
Anstey Nomads
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Macclesfield vs Anstey Nomads: result vs prediction
Macclesfield 1 – 1 Anstey Nomads
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other 4th Round Qualifying fixtures
- Bury vs Harrogate Town
- Southend vs Berkhamsted — team news & stats
- Hartlepool v Marine — match page
- Carlisle vs Tamworth — team news & stats
- Aldershot Town v Tadley Calleva — match page
- Barrow vs Gloucester City — team news & stats
- Eastleigh vs Brentwood Town
- Gateshead v Stafford Rangers — match page
Before and after this match
Macclesfield vs Anstey Nomads markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Macclesfield | 58.5% | 1.71 | -11.6% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 69.3% | 1.44 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 68.9% | 1.45 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 79.7% | 1.25 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 50.2% | 1.99 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Macclesfield | 58.5% |
| Draw | 21.2% | |
| Anstey Nomads | 20.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 69.3% |
| Under 2.5 | 30.7% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 68.9% |
| No | 31.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 79.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 78.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 41.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | Macclesfield win | 29.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.1% | |
| Loss | 50.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 9.6% |
| 2-1 | 9.0% | |
| 2-2 | 6.8% |
Macclesfield vs Anstey Nomads stats
Macclesfield and Anstey Nomads recent form
| WDWLWW | |
| WWWLLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Macclesfield vs Anstey Nomads head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
Macclesfield vs Anstey Nomads odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 61.4%, draw 20.6%, away 18.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 4.40 | 5.15 |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 4.40 | 5.50 |
| Marathonbet | 1.45 | 4.40 | 4.95 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
2 snapshots recorded, from .