Meistriliiga Β· Β·Matchday 33

FC Levadia Tallinn vs Laagri

Garuda Lions Prediction: FC Levadia Tallinn

1 – 0 Predicted score Β· 14% model probability

A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn

FC Levadia Tallinn 65%
Draw 23%
Laagri 12%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance FC Levadia Tallinn wins
65%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
91%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
42%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
14% of simulated outcomes

FC Levadia Tallinn vs Laagri overview

Garuda Lions analysis: FC Levadia Tallinn vs Laagri

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityFC Levadia TallinnDrawLaagri
Model64.9%23.4%11.7%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final64.9%23.4%11.7%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

Why FC Levadia Tallinn

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.86 vs 0.67.
  • Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 4 for the opposition.

FC Levadia Tallinn vs Laagri match preview

FC Levadia Tallinn is favored to win against Laagri with a probability of 72%, while the chances of a draw stand at 19% and Laagri at 9%. The expected goals for FC Levadia Tallinn are 2.21, compared to Laagri's 0.68, suggesting a significant disparity in offensive capabilities. The most likely scoreline predicted is 2-0, occurring with a 14% likelihood.

In terms of recent form, FC Levadia Tallinn has shown strong performance with four consecutive wins, while Laagri has a mixed record, winning two of their last six matches. The model indicates a 55% probability of over 2.5 goals in the match and a 45% chance that both teams will score. In their last seven encounters, FC Levadia Tallinn has dominated with six wins and one draw against Laagri.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

FC Levadia Tal ↓ / Laagri β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 9% 1 14% 11% 2 14% 9% 3 9% 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 91%
2+ goals 73%
3+ goals 46%
No goals 9%

FC Levadia Tallinn and Laagri expected goals

FC Levadia Tallinn 1.86
Laagri 0.67

Total expected goals: 2.53

FC Levadia Tallinn and Laagri attack and defence ratings

FC Levadia Tallinn

Attack 1.56 +56%
Defence 0.50 -50%

Laagri

Attack 0.97 -3%
Defence 0.68 -32%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 33 fixtures

Meistriliiga

Before and after this match

FC Levadia Tallinn vs Laagri markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 FC Levadia Tallinn 64.9% 1.54 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 53.7% 1.86 β€” β€”
Both teams to score No 57.9% 1.73 β€” β€”
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 88.3% 1.13 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 FC Levadia Tallinn win 39.7% 2.52 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2FC Levadia Tallinn64.9%
Draw23.4%
Laagri11.7%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.546.3%
Under 2.553.7%
Both teams to scoreYes42.1%
No57.9%
Double chance1X (home or draw)88.3%
12 (either side)76.6%
X2 (draw or away)35.1%
Handicap -1FC Levadia Tallinn win39.7%
Push (exactly one goal)25.2%
Loss35.1%
Correct score (top 3)1-013.9%
2-013.8%
1-110.9%

FC Levadia Tallinn vs Laagri stats

FC Levadia Tallinn and Laagri recent form

newest first
FC Levadia Tallinn WWWDWW
Laagri WWWDWL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

FC Levadia Tallinn and Laagri season so far

league record

FC Levadia Tallinn record

  • They have won 24 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 2.7 goals per match.
  • They average 3.1 goals per game at home against 2.4 on the road.
  • They have kept 12 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 10 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 6 penalties (67%).

Laagri record

  • They have won 14 of their 32 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They have kept 10 clean sheets in 32 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 8 of 32 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).

FC Levadia Tallinn vs Laagri head-to-head

Last 7 meetings

6FC Levadia Tallinn wins 1Draws 0Laagri wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-08-16LaagriFC Levadia TallinnMeistriliiga1-2
2026-05-09FC Levadia TallinnLaagriMeistriliiga3-0
2026-03-15LaagriFC Levadia TallinnMeistriliiga1-3
2025-11-08LaagriFC Levadia TallinnMeistriliiga2-2
2025-07-19FC Levadia TallinnLaagriMeistriliiga3-0
2025-05-31LaagriFC Levadia TallinnMeistriliiga0-1
2025-02-28FC Levadia TallinnLaagriMeistriliiga5-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

FC Levadia Tallinn vs Laagri odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 FC Levadia Tallinn Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now