Meistriliiga · ·Matchday 33

Nõmme United vs Vaprus

Garuda Lions Prediction: Nõmme United

2 – 1 Predicted score · 9% model probability

Nõmme United 42%
Draw 25%
Vaprus 34%

Confidence: Low  ·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Nõmme United wins
42%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
96%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
67%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
9% of simulated outcomes

Nõmme United vs Vaprus overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Nõmme United vs Vaprus

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityNõmme UnitedDrawVaprus
Model41.8%24.6%33.6%
Market———
Final41.8%24.6%33.6%
Edge———

Confidence: Low

Why Nõmme United

  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.

Nõmme United vs Vaprus match preview

Nõmme United will face Vaprus in the Meistriliiga on October 23, 2026. According to our model, Nõmme United has a 42% probability of winning, while Vaprus stands at 34%, with a 25% chance of a draw. The most likely scoreline predicted is 2-1 in favor of Nõmme United, occurring with a 9% likelihood. The expected goals for Nõmme United are 1.78, compared to Vaprus's 1.59, indicating a competitive matchup.

In terms of recent form, Nõmme United has recorded a mixed set of results with two wins and three losses in their last six matches. Vaprus, on the other hand, has struggled, with one draw and five losses in their recent outings. Our model suggests a high probability for over 2.5 goals at 65% and both teams to score at 67%, highlighting the potential for an engaging encounter.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Nõmme United ↓ / Vaprus → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 11% 8% 2 5% 9% 7% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 96%
2+ goals 86%
3+ goals 65%
No goals 4%

Nõmme United and Vaprus expected goals

Nõmme United 1.78
Vaprus 1.59

Total expected goals: 3.37

Nõmme United and Vaprus attack and defence ratings

Nõmme United

Attack 0.79 -21%
Defence 1.29 +29%

Vaprus

Attack 0.89 -11%
Defence 1.28 +28%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 33 fixtures

Meistriliiga

Before and after this match

Nõmme United vs Vaprus markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Nõmme United 41.8% 2.39 — —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 65.5% 1.53 — —
Both teams to score Yes 67.2% 1.49 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 75.4% 1.33 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 58.2% 1.72 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Nõmme United41.8%
Draw24.6%
Vaprus33.6%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.565.5%
Under 2.534.5%
Both teams to scoreYes67.2%
No32.8%
Double chance1X (home or draw)66.4%
12 (either side)75.4%
X2 (draw or away)58.2%
Handicap -1Nõmme United win22.8%
Push (exactly one goal)19.0%
Loss58.2%
Correct score (top 3)1-110.7%
2-18.7%
1-27.7%

Nõmme United vs Vaprus stats

Nõmme United and Vaprus recent form

newest first
Nõmme United WLLLLW
Vaprus LDDLLL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Nõmme United and Vaprus season so far

league record

Nõmme United record

  • They have won 9 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They average 1.9 goals per game at home against 1.1 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 31 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 5 penalties (100%).
  • 43% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Vaprus record

  • They have won 10 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 31 matches.
  • They have converted 8 of 8 penalties (100%).
  • 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Nõmme United vs Vaprus head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

4Nõmme United wins 0Draws 6Vaprus wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-09-05VaprusNõmme UnitedMeistriliiga1-0
2026-09-02Nõmme UnitedVaprusCup3-2
2026-05-02VaprusNõmme UnitedMeistriliiga2-3
2026-03-14Nõmme UnitedVaprusMeistriliiga7-1
2025-02-12VaprusNõmme UnitedFriendlies Clubs7-0
2024-10-19Nõmme UnitedVaprusMeistriliiga0-2
2024-07-13VaprusNõmme UnitedMeistriliiga2-0
2024-05-31Nõmme UnitedVaprusMeistriliiga2-1
2024-04-26VaprusNõmme UnitedMeistriliiga2-1
2020-11-25VaprusNõmme UnitedEsiliiga A4-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Nõmme United vs Vaprus odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 Nõmme United Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now