Laagri
vs
Vaprus
2 – 0 Full time
| 15′ | R. Reimaa | ||
| 30′ | K. Eerme | ||
| 52′ | A. Kaevats | ||
| 57′ | M. Lipp | ||
| 57′ | H. PalutajaM. Kesa | ||
| 68′ | A. KaevatsK. Laur | ||
| 68′ | K. RoomussaarS. Soo | ||
| 68′ | R. ReimaaK. Kriis | ||
| 71′ | M. Kelement | ||
| 73′ | J. Sild | ||
| 73′ | M. Kesa | ||
| 76′ | S. Kapper | ||
| 77′ | S. KapperJ. Poder | ||
| 77′ | M. LimbergK. Kauber | ||
| 78′ | S. Viidas | ||
| 83′ | M. LippM. Villota | ||
| 83′ | T. PajoV. Vallik | ||
| 84′ | A. BinateA. Kose |
Laagri vs Vaprus overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Laagri vs Vaprus
| Probability | Laagri | Draw | Vaprus |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 60.1% | 22.6% | 17.3% |
| Market | 44.7% | 25.5% | 29.8% |
| Final | 48.6% | 24.8% | 26.7% |
| Edge | +15.3% | -2.9% | -12.5% |
Why Laagri
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.06 vs 1.04.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
- The market prices Laagri below the model: +15.3 percentage points of edge.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Laagri and Vaprus expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.10
Laagri and Vaprus attack and defence ratings
Laagri
Vaprus
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Laagri vs Vaprus: result vs prediction
Laagri 2 – 0 Vaprus
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 32 fixtures
Before and after this match
Laagri vs Vaprus markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Laagri | 48.6% | 2.06 | +15.3% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 59.9% | 1.67 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 57.3% | 1.75 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 75.2% | 1.33 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 39.9% | 2.50 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Laagri | 48.6% |
| Draw | 24.8% | |
| Vaprus | 26.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 59.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 40.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 57.3% |
| No | 42.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 73.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 51.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Laagri win | 37.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.5% | |
| Loss | 39.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 10.6% |
| 2-1 | 9.9% | |
| 2-0 | 9.6% |
Laagri vs Vaprus stats
Laagri and Vaprus recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Laagri and Vaprus going into this match
Laagri record
- They have won 13 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They have kept 9 clean sheets in 31 matches.
- They have failed to score in 8 of 31 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
- 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Vaprus record
- They have won 10 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 31 matches.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 31 matches.
- They have converted 8 of 8 penalties (100%).
- 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Laagri vs Vaprus head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-09 | Vaprus | Laagri | Meistriliiga | 3-2 |
| 2026-05-16 | Laagri | Vaprus | Meistriliiga | 1-2 |
| 2026-04-04 | Vaprus | Laagri | Meistriliiga | 0-2 |
| 2025-09-27 | Laagri | Vaprus | Meistriliiga | 1-2 |
| 2025-07-25 | Vaprus | Laagri | Meistriliiga | 2-2 |
| 2025-04-26 | Laagri | Vaprus | Meistriliiga | 0-1 |
| 2025-04-05 | Vaprus | Laagri | Meistriliiga | 1-1 |
| 2023-10-27 | Vaprus | Laagri | Meistriliiga | 0-0 |
| 2023-09-02 | Laagri | Vaprus | Meistriliiga | 0-4 |
| 2023-05-28 | Vaprus | Laagri | Meistriliiga | 0-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Laagri vs Vaprus odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 44.2%, draw 25.5%, away 30.2%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 3.52 | 3.08 |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 3.25 | 2.75 |
| Betano | 2.15 | 3.55 | 2.75 |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.70 |
| Dafabet | 2.16 | 3.65 | 2.75 |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 3.52 | 3.02 |
| Pinnacle | 2.05 | 3.68 | 3.13 |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
9 snapshots recorded, from .