Meistriliiga · Full time ·Matchday 32

Nõmme United vs Kalju Nomme

3 – 0 Full time

23′Z. Beglarishvili
35′R. Siht
36′N. Vassiljev
38′D. Mashchenko
43′M. Palts
46′M. MannilaanI. Jabir
46′T. BaptistaE. E. Lotar Eyang
62′N. VassiljevK. Oostenbrink
64′G. Lagus
64′K. Laanelaid
64′N. Ivanov
68′N. IvanovA. Nikolajev
76′A. BorolinstsikovF. Jekimov
80′O. MusolitinJ. Lillemets
80′H. JarvelaidT. Evans
87′T. Evans
88′Z. BeglarishviliM. Marmei
90′S. Geiger

Referee: J. Jaanovits

Nõmme United 21%
Draw 23%
Kalju Nomme 57%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Nõmme United vs Kalju Nomme overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Nõmme United vs Kalju Nomme

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityNõmme UnitedDrawKalju Nomme
Model18.6%22.4%58.9%
Market21.4%22.6%56.0%
Final20.7%22.5%56.7%
Edge-0.7%-0.0%+0.7%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Kalju Nomme

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.11 vs 1.12.
  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Nõmme United ↓ / Kalju Nomme → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 7% 9% 6% 5% 1 10% 10% 7% 6% 2 5% 6% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 95%
2+ goals 84%
3+ goals 63%
No goals 5%

Nõmme United and Kalju Nomme expected goals

Nõmme United 1.12
Kalju Nomme 2.11

Total expected goals: 3.23

Nõmme United and Kalju Nomme attack and defence ratings

Nõmme United

Attack 0.69 -31%
Defence 1.42 +42%

Kalju Nomme

Attack 1.07 +7%
Defence 0.93 -7%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Nõmme United vs Kalju Nomme: result vs prediction

Nõmme United 3 – 0 Kalju Nomme

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✗ Incorrect
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other Matchday 32 fixtures

Meistriliiga

Before and after this match

Nõmme United vs Kalju Nomme markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Kalju Nomme 56.7% 1.76 +0.7% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 62.6% 1.60 — —
Both teams to score Yes 60.2% 1.66 — —
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 79.3% 1.26 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 41.1% 2.43 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Nõmme United20.7%
Draw22.5%
Kalju Nomme56.7%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.562.6%
Under 2.537.4%
Both teams to scoreYes60.2%
No39.8%
Double chance1X (home or draw)43.3%
12 (either side)77.5%
X2 (draw or away)79.3%
Handicap -1Kalju Nomme win36.9%
Push (exactly one goal)22.0%
Loss41.1%
Correct score (top 3)1-110.3%
1-29.9%
0-28.8%

Nõmme United vs Kalju Nomme stats

Nõmme United and Kalju Nomme recent form

newest first
Nõmme United LLLLWL
Kalju Nomme DLWWLL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Nõmme United and Kalju Nomme going into this match

league record before kick-off

Nõmme United record

  • They have won 9 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They average 1.9 goals per game at home against 1.1 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 31 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 5 penalties (100%).
  • 43% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Kalju Nomme record

  • They have won 15 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
  • They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 1.5 on the road.
  • They have kept 10 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 31 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).
  • 41% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Nõmme United vs Kalju Nomme head-to-head

Last 7 meetings

1Nõmme United wins 2Draws 4Kalju Nomme wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-09-08Kalju NommeNõmme UnitedMeistriliiga1-2
2026-07-03Nõmme UnitedKalju NommeMeistriliiga1-3
2026-04-22Kalju NommeNõmme UnitedMeistriliiga7-1
2024-09-18Kalju NommeNõmme UnitedMeistriliiga3-0
2024-07-19Nõmme UnitedKalju NommeMeistriliiga0-4
2024-05-28Kalju NommeNõmme UnitedMeistriliiga1-1
2024-03-17Nõmme UnitedKalju NommeMeistriliiga0-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Nõmme United vs Kalju Nomme odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 21.2%, draw 22.0%, away 56.8%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 4.28 3.98 1.61
Bet365 4.20 4.10 1.60
BetVictor 3.70 3.50 1.55
Betano 5.50 4.10 1.47
Betfair 5.50 4.60 1.44
Dafabet 5.80 4.40 1.46
Marathonbet 4.20 3.98 1.59
Pinnacle 4.25 4.15 1.66
William Hill 4.00 3.80 1.65

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 4.20 ▼ -0.62
X 3.98 ▼ -0.32
2 1.60 ▲ +0.07

9 snapshots recorded, from .