Flora Tallinn
vs
Tammeka
2 – 0 Full time
Flora Tallinn vs Tammeka overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Flora Tallinn vs Tammeka
| Probability | Flora Tallinn | Draw | Tammeka |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 43.8% | 22.6% | 33.6% |
| Market | 55.0% | 22.4% | 22.6% |
| Final | 52.2% | 22.4% | 25.4% |
| Edge | -11.2% | +0.2% | +11.0% |
Why Flora Tallinn
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Flora Tallinn and Tammeka expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.84
Flora Tallinn and Tammeka attack and defence ratings
Flora Tallinn
Tammeka
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Flora Tallinn vs Tammeka: result vs prediction
Flora Tallinn 2 – 0 Tammeka
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 32 fixtures
Before and after this match
Flora Tallinn vs Tammeka markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Flora Tallinn | 52.2% | 1.92 | -11.2% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 73.7% | 1.36 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 73.4% | 1.36 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 77.6% | 1.29 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 56.2% | 1.78 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Flora Tallinn | 52.2% |
| Draw | 22.4% | |
| Tammeka | 25.4% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 73.7% |
| Under 2.5 | 26.3% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 73.4% |
| No | 26.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 74.6% |
| 12 (either side) | 77.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 47.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Flora Tallinn win | 25.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.5% | |
| Loss | 56.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 8.7% |
| 2-1 | 8.1% | |
| 2-2 | 7.2% |
Flora Tallinn vs Tammeka stats
Flora Tallinn and Tammeka recent form
| LLWWDW | |
| LWLLWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Flora Tallinn and Tammeka going into this match
Flora Tallinn record
- They have won 18 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.9 goals per match.
- They have kept 9 clean sheets in 31 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 31 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 6 matches.
- They have converted 5 of 5 penalties (100%).
Tammeka record
- They have won 15 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They have kept 10 clean sheets in 31 matches.
- They have failed to score in 8 of 31 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
- They have converted 5 of 6 penalties (83%).
- 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Flora Tallinn vs Tammeka head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-02 | Flora Tallinn | Tammeka | Meistriliiga | 3-2 |
| 2026-08-26 | Tammeka | Flora Tallinn | Meistriliiga | 3-1 |
| 2026-04-03 | Tammeka | Flora Tallinn | Meistriliiga | 3-1 |
| 2025-09-20 | Flora Tallinn | Tammeka | Meistriliiga | 2-1 |
| 2025-07-20 | Tammeka | Flora Tallinn | Meistriliiga | 1-2 |
| 2025-05-30 | Flora Tallinn | Tammeka | Meistriliiga | 3-1 |
| 2025-04-08 | Tammeka | Flora Tallinn | Meistriliiga | 1-2 |
| 2025-02-08 | Flora Tallinn | Tammeka | Friendlies Clubs | 2-1 |
| 2024-09-21 | Flora Tallinn | Tammeka | Meistriliiga | 2-1 |
| 2024-07-19 | Tammeka | Flora Tallinn | Meistriliiga | 2-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Flora Tallinn vs Tammeka odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 54.9%, draw 22.5%, away 22.6%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 4.10 | 4.04 |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 4.00 | 3.80 |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 3.60 | 3.50 |
| Betano | 1.67 | 3.95 | 3.90 |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 4.20 | 4.20 |
| Dafabet | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 4.10 | 3.96 |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
9 snapshots recorded, from .