Kuressaare
vs
FC Levadia Tallinn
0 – 2 Full time
| 13′ | M. Lukka | ||
| 55′ | G. RoivasseppR. Talu | ||
| 55′ | A. KiviS. Sinilaid | ||
| 62′ | E. OtooG. Reis | ||
| 62′ | G. LehtmetsR. Peetson | ||
| 66′ | Wendell | ||
| 78′ | WendellN. Kutateladze | ||
| 78′ | AlexandreR. Kirss |
Kuressaare vs FC Levadia Tallinn overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Kuressaare vs FC Levadia Tallinn
| Probability | Kuressaare | Draw | FC Levadia Tallinn |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 11.8% | 21.8% | 66.4% |
| Market | 8.7% | 18.3% | 73.0% |
| Final | 9.5% | 19.1% | 71.4% |
| Edge | +3.1% | +3.5% | -6.6% |
Why FC Levadia Tallinn
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.03 vs 0.75.
- Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Kuressaare and FC Levadia Tallinn expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.78
Kuressaare and FC Levadia Tallinn attack and defence ratings
Kuressaare
FC Levadia Tallinn
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Kuressaare vs FC Levadia Tallinn: result vs prediction
Kuressaare 0 – 2 FC Levadia Tallinn
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 32 fixtures
Before and after this match
Kuressaare vs FC Levadia Tallinn markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FC Levadia Tallinn | 71.4% | 1.40 | -6.6% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 52.7% | 1.90 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 53.2% | 1.88 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 90.5% | 1.11 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | FC Levadia Tallinn win | 42.3% | 2.36 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Kuressaare | 9.5% |
| Draw | 19.1% | |
| FC Levadia Tallinn | 71.4% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 52.7% |
| Under 2.5 | 47.3% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 46.8% |
| No | 53.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 28.6% |
| 12 (either side) | 80.9% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 90.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | FC Levadia Tallinn win | 42.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 24.0% | |
| Loss | 33.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-2 | 12.8% |
| 0-1 | 11.6% | |
| 1-1 | 10.4% |
Kuressaare vs FC Levadia Tallinn stats
Kuressaare and FC Levadia Tallinn recent form
| WWDLLW | |
| WWDWWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Kuressaare and FC Levadia Tallinn going into this match
Kuressaare record
- They have won 10 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 31 matches.
- They have failed to score in 14 of 31 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
- 35% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
FC Levadia Tallinn record
- They have won 24 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 2.7 goals per match.
- They average 3.1 goals per game at home against 2.4 on the road.
- They have kept 12 clean sheets in 31 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 10 matches.
- They have converted 4 of 6 penalties (67%).
Kuressaare vs FC Levadia Tallinn head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-09 | FC Levadia Tallinn | Kuressaare | Meistriliiga | 4-0 |
| 2026-05-02 | Kuressaare | FC Levadia Tallinn | Meistriliiga | 1-2 |
| 2026-03-08 | FC Levadia Tallinn | Kuressaare | Meistriliiga | 2-0 |
| 2025-10-18 | Kuressaare | FC Levadia Tallinn | Meistriliiga | 0-3 |
| 2025-08-01 | FC Levadia Tallinn | Kuressaare | Meistriliiga | 2-0 |
| 2025-06-14 | Kuressaare | FC Levadia Tallinn | Meistriliiga | 1-2 |
| 2025-04-08 | FC Levadia Tallinn | Kuressaare | Meistriliiga | 2-1 |
| 2024-09-17 | Kuressaare | FC Levadia Tallinn | Meistriliiga | 0-1 |
| 2024-07-21 | FC Levadia Tallinn | Kuressaare | Meistriliiga | 0-0 |
| 2024-06-01 | FC Levadia Tallinn | Kuressaare | Meistriliiga | 2-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Kuressaare vs FC Levadia Tallinn odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 9.0%, draw 17.3%, away 73.7%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 11.20 | 4.90 | 1.23 |
| Bet365 | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.25 |
| BetVictor | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.18 |
| Betano | 9.00 | 5.20 | 1.24 |
| Betfair | 11.00 | 6.50 | 1.15 |
| Dafabet | 9.80 | 5.60 | 1.22 |
| Marathonbet | 10.50 | 4.90 | 1.22 |
| Pinnacle | 11.41 | 4.77 | 1.28 |
| William Hill | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.22 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
9 snapshots recorded, from .