Meistriliiga · Full time ·Matchday 32

Kuressaare vs FC Levadia Tallinn

0 – 2 Full time

13′M. Lukka
55′G. RoivasseppR. Talu
55′A. KiviS. Sinilaid
62′E. OtooG. Reis
62′G. LehtmetsR. Peetson
66′Wendell
78′WendellN. Kutateladze
78′AlexandreR. Kirss

Kuressaare Linnastaadion, KuressaareReferee: J. Lorenz

Kuressaare 10%
Draw 19%
FC Levadia Tallinn 71%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Kuressaare vs FC Levadia Tallinn overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Kuressaare vs FC Levadia Tallinn

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityKuressaareDrawFC Levadia Tallinn
Model11.8%21.8%66.4%
Market8.7%18.3%73.0%
Final9.5%19.1%71.4%
Edge+3.1%+3.5%-6.6%

Confidence: Low

Why FC Levadia Tallinn

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.03 vs 0.75.
  • Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Kuressaare ↓ / FC Levadia Tal → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 7% 12% 13% 9% 7% 1 10% 10% 6% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 93%
2+ goals 78%
3+ goals 53%
No goals 7%

Kuressaare and FC Levadia Tallinn expected goals

Kuressaare 0.75
FC Levadia Tallinn 2.03

Total expected goals: 2.78

Kuressaare and FC Levadia Tallinn attack and defence ratings

Kuressaare

Attack 0.82 -18%
Defence 0.90 -10%

FC Levadia Tallinn

Attack 1.64 +64%
Defence 0.53 -47%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Kuressaare vs FC Levadia Tallinn: result vs prediction

Kuressaare 0 – 2 FC Levadia Tallinn

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Matchday 32 fixtures

Meistriliiga

Before and after this match

Kuressaare vs FC Levadia Tallinn markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 FC Levadia Tallinn 71.4% 1.40 -6.6% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 52.7% 1.90 — —
Both teams to score No 53.2% 1.88 — —
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 90.5% 1.11 — —
Handicap -1 FC Levadia Tallinn win 42.3% 2.36 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Kuressaare9.5%
Draw19.1%
FC Levadia Tallinn71.4%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.552.7%
Under 2.547.3%
Both teams to scoreYes46.8%
No53.2%
Double chance1X (home or draw)28.6%
12 (either side)80.9%
X2 (draw or away)90.5%
Handicap -1FC Levadia Tallinn win42.3%
Push (exactly one goal)24.0%
Loss33.7%
Correct score (top 3)0-212.8%
0-111.6%
1-110.4%

Kuressaare vs FC Levadia Tallinn stats

Kuressaare and FC Levadia Tallinn recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Kuressaare and FC Levadia Tallinn going into this match

league record before kick-off

Kuressaare record

  • They have won 10 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 14 of 31 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
  • 35% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

FC Levadia Tallinn record

  • They have won 24 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 2.7 goals per match.
  • They average 3.1 goals per game at home against 2.4 on the road.
  • They have kept 12 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 10 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 6 penalties (67%).

Kuressaare vs FC Levadia Tallinn head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

0Kuressaare wins 1Draws 9FC Levadia Tallinn wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-09-09FC Levadia TallinnKuressaareMeistriliiga4-0
2026-05-02KuressaareFC Levadia TallinnMeistriliiga1-2
2026-03-08FC Levadia TallinnKuressaareMeistriliiga2-0
2025-10-18KuressaareFC Levadia TallinnMeistriliiga0-3
2025-08-01FC Levadia TallinnKuressaareMeistriliiga2-0
2025-06-14KuressaareFC Levadia TallinnMeistriliiga1-2
2025-04-08FC Levadia TallinnKuressaareMeistriliiga2-1
2024-09-17KuressaareFC Levadia TallinnMeistriliiga0-1
2024-07-21FC Levadia TallinnKuressaareMeistriliiga0-0
2024-06-01FC Levadia TallinnKuressaareMeistriliiga2-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Kuressaare vs FC Levadia Tallinn odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 9.0%, draw 17.3%, away 73.7%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 11.20 4.90 1.23
Bet365 9.50 5.50 1.25
BetVictor 7.50 4.50 1.18
Betano 9.00 5.20 1.24
Betfair 11.00 6.50 1.15
Dafabet 9.80 5.60 1.22
Marathonbet 10.50 4.90 1.22
Pinnacle 11.41 4.77 1.28
William Hill 10.00 5.50 1.22

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 10.25 ▼ -0.95
X 4.90 ▼ -1.30
2 1.23 ▲ +0.04

9 snapshots recorded, from .