Coupe de France Β· Β·1/128-finals

Tourcoing vs Reims

Garuda Lions Prediction: Reims

0 – 2 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.35 vs 0.96.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Tourcoing 13%
Draw 20%
Reims 68%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Reims wins
68%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
96%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
57%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
0 – 2
10% of simulated outcomes

Tourcoing vs Reims overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Tourcoing vs Reims

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityTourcoingDrawReims
Model12.9%19.5%67.6%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final12.9%19.5%67.6%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

Why Reims

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.35 vs 0.96.

Tourcoing vs Reims match preview

In the upcoming Coupe de France match, Tourcoing faces Reims, with our model indicating a strong likelihood of a Reims victory at 68%. The expected goals suggest a significant disparity, with Tourcoing projected at 0.96 and Reims at 2.35. The most likely scoreline is 0-2, occurring at a rate of 10%.

Recent form shows Reims performing steadily with three wins and two draws in their last five matches, while Tourcoing's recent performance data is not available. Additionally, there is a 64% probability of over 2.5 goals in the match, and both teams are expected to score 57% of the time, indicating a potentially competitive encounter.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Tourcoing ↓ / Reims β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 8% 10% 8% 8% 1 9% 10% 8% 8% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 96%
2+ goals 85%
3+ goals 64%
No goals 4%

Tourcoing and Reims expected goals

Tourcoing 0.96
Reims 2.35

Total expected goals: 3.31

Tourcoing and Reims attack and defence ratings

Tourcoing

Attack 1.00 +0%
Defence 1.00 +0%

Reims

Attack 1.22 +22%
Defence 0.78 -22%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other 1/128-finals fixtures

Coupe de France

Before and after this match

Tourcoing vs Reims markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Reims 67.6% 1.48 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 64.2% 1.56 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 56.5% 1.77 β€” β€”
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 87.1% 1.15 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Reims win 45.7% 2.19 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Tourcoing12.9%
Draw19.5%
Reims67.6%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.564.2%
Under 2.535.8%
Both teams to scoreYes56.5%
No43.5%
Double chance1X (home or draw)32.4%
12 (either side)80.5%
X2 (draw or away)87.1%
Handicap -1Reims win45.7%
Push (exactly one goal)21.9%
Loss32.4%
Correct score (top 3)0-210.1%
1-29.7%
1-19.1%

Tourcoing vs Reims stats

Tourcoing and Reims recent form

newest first
Tourcoing no matches on record
Reims WDWDDW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Tourcoing vs Reims head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards β€” these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

Tourcoing vs Reims odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 2 Reims Predicted score 0 – 2 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now