Volos NFC
vs
Kifisia
Garuda Lions Prediction: Kifisia
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.95 vs 1.25.
- RiskGrade C: weaker evidence β both clubs are rated on goals scored and conceded, not on the chances they created.
Volos NFC vs Kifisia overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Volos NFC vs Kifisia
| Probability | Volos NFC | Draw | Kifisia |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 23.4% | 24.0% | 52.6% |
| Market | 30.1% | 27.8% | 42.2% |
| Final | 28.4% | 26.8% | 44.8% |
| Edge | -1.7% | -0.9% | +2.6% |
Why Kifisia
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.95 vs 1.25.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
- The market prices Kifisia below our published probability: +2.6 percentage points of edge.
Best available price on the pick: 2.37, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: +6.1% per unit staked (our 44.8% Γ 2.37 β 1).
Volos NFC vs Kifisia match preview
Volos NFC faces Kifisia in a Super League 1 clash on November 7, 2026. The probabilities from our model suggest that Kifisia has a 45% chance of winning, while Volos NFC stands at 28% and a draw at 27%. The expected goals indicate Volos NFC at 1.25 and Kifisia at 1.95, which aligns with our model's most likely scoreline of 1-2, occurring at a 10% probability.
In terms of recent form, Volos NFC has struggled with six matches resulting in three losses followed by a draw, while Kifisia has shown better performance with two wins in their last three matches. Additionally, both teams are projected to score, with our model indicating a 62% likelihood for both teams to find the net and for the total goals to exceed 2.5.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Volos NFC and Kifisia expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.20
Volos NFC and Kifisia attack and defence ratings
Volos NFC
Kifisia
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
Before and after this match
Volos NFC vs Kifisia markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Kifisia | 44.8% | 2.23 | +2.6% | 2.37 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 62.0% | 1.61 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 62.2% | 1.61 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 73.2% | 1.37 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 47.4% | 2.11 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Volos NFC | 28.4% |
| Draw | 26.8% | |
| Kifisia | 44.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 62.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 38.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 62.2% |
| No | 37.8% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 55.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 71.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Kifisia win | 31.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.5% | |
| Loss | 47.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 10.9% |
| 1-2 | 9.7% | |
| 0-2 | 7.7% |
Volos NFC vs Kifisia stats
Volos NFC and Kifisia recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Volos NFC and Kifisia season so far
Volos NFC record
- They have won 0 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 9 matches.
- 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Kifisia record
- They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Volos NFC vs Kifisia head-to-head
Last 6 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-15 | Kifisia | Volos NFC | Super League 1 | 2-0 |
| 2026-01-06 | Volos NFC | Kifisia | Greece Cup | 0-1 |
| 2025-12-06 | Volos NFC | Kifisia | Super League 1 | 1-1 |
| 2024-03-30 | Volos NFC | Kifisia | Super League 1 | 4-1 |
| 2024-02-11 | Kifisia | Volos NFC | Super League 1 | 3-0 |
| 2023-10-28 | Volos NFC | Kifisia | Super League 1 | 2-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Volos NFC vs Kifisia odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 30.1%, draw 27.8%, away 42.2%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.09 | 3.35 | 2.23 |
| Bet365 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.20 |
| BetVictor | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 |
| Betano | 3.00 | 3.45 | 2.37 |
| Betfair | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.15 |
| Dafabet | 3.15 | 3.45 | 2.27 |
| Marathonbet | 3.08 | 3.35 | 2.21 |
| Pinnacle | 3.24 | 3.51 | 2.26 |
| SBO | 2.90 | 3.14 | 2.14 |
| William Hill | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.20 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
29 snapshots recorded, from .