Aurora
vs
Deportivo San Pedro
3 – 1 Full time
Aurora vs Deportivo San Pedro overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Aurora vs Deportivo San Pedro
| Probability | Aurora | Draw | Deportivo San Pedro |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 54.5% | 25.8% | 19.7% |
| Market | 46.3% | 32.8% | 21.0% |
| Final | 48.3% | 31.0% | 20.7% |
| Edge | +8.3% | -7.0% | -1.3% |
Why Aurora
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.75 vs 0.97.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
- The market prices Aurora below the model: +8.3 percentage points of edge.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Aurora and Deportivo San Pedro expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.72
Aurora and Deportivo San Pedro attack and defence ratings
Aurora
Deportivo San Pedro
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Aurora vs Deportivo San Pedro: result vs prediction
Aurora 3 – 1 Deportivo San Pedro
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 15 fixtures
Before and after this match
Aurora vs Deportivo San Pedro markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Aurora | 48.3% | 2.07 | +8.3% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.0% | 1.96 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 52.4% | 1.91 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 79.3% | 1.26 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 45.5% | 2.20 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Aurora | 48.3% |
| Draw | 31.0% | |
| Deportivo San Pedro | 20.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 49.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 52.4% |
| No | 47.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 79.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 69.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 51.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | Aurora win | 31.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.4% | |
| Loss | 45.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.3% |
| 1-0 | 10.4% | |
| 2-0 | 10.1% |
Aurora vs Deportivo San Pedro stats
Aurora and Deportivo San Pedro recent form
| WWLLWL | |
| DWLLDD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Aurora and Deportivo San Pedro going into this match
Aurora record
- They have won 6 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- 44% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Deportivo San Pedro record
- They have won 6 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They average 2.1 goals per game at home against 0.3 on the road.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 14 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 14 matches.
Aurora vs Deportivo San Pedro head-to-head
Last 1 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-16 | Deportivo San Pedro | Aurora | Guatemala Liga Nacional | 2-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Aurora vs Deportivo San Pedro odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 46.3%, draw 32.8%, away 21.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 2.74 | 4.39 |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 2.75 | 4.33 |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 3.13 | 3.80 |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 2.74 | 4.25 |
| Pinnacle | 1.96 | 2.63 | 4.95 |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 3.00 | 3.70 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
2 snapshots recorded, from .